TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke — Elbflorenz 34:31: match report and statistics

Germany. 2. Bundesliga · 09.03.2026 18:30 · Finished

Compare teams
TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke
Finished34 : 3109.03.2026 18:30
Elbflorenz

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke0%
  • Draw0%
  • Elbflorenz0%

Overview

The Germany. 2. Bundesliga match TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke – Elbflorenz on 09.03.2026 18:30 (UTC) finished 34:31. TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke took the victory.

Form of TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2. Form of Elbflorenz in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 13. Wins of TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke: 2, wins of Elbflorenz: 3, draws: 1. The last meeting on 04.10.2025 16:00 ended Elbflorenz 35:30 TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke.

TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke: position 8 in the table, points: 37, matches played: 34. Elbflorenz: position 3 in the table, points: 50, matches played: 34.

More on the site: TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke results and fixtures, Elbflorenz results and fixtures, Germany. 2. Bundesliga standings and results.

Other games: Handball matches today. Data on this page is provided by Handball live score API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke
161834
Elbflorenz
201131

Lead tracker

TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke +3Biggest lead+8 Elbflorenz
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 13
draws: 1

2 / 13
Wins
3 / 13
173 / 351
Points
178 / 351
Matches

Previous matches: TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke

Previous matches: Elbflorenz

Match info

Upcoming matches: TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke

Upcoming matches: Elbflorenz

14.11.2026Match starts
Dessau Rosslauer17:00Elbflorenz
22.11.2026Match starts
Elbflorenz16:001. VfL Potsdam

Germany. 2. Bundesliga

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Balingen-Weilstetten3428151141:945+19657
2SG BBM Bietigheim3426441065:948+11756
3Elbflorenz3424281139:1032+10750
41. VfL Potsdam3420681075:1018+5746
5VfL Eintracht Hagen34221111099:1036+6345
6Nordhorn-Lingen34212111032:1009+2344
7VfL Lubeck-Schwartau34165131062:1039+2337
8TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke3416513965:974-937
92000 Coburg34163151047:1024+2335
10Dessau Rosslauer34162161069:1089-2034
11TV Huttenberg34153161026:1032-633
12TV Grosswallstadt34104201060:1111-5124
13Die Eulen Ludwigshafen3411221971:1044-7324
14TSV Bayer Dormagen3495201114:1124-1023
15TUSEM Essen3495201050:1121-7123
16TuS Ferndorf349421960:997-3722
17Krefeld3466221039:1139-10018
18Oppenweiler Backnang341231934:1166-2324
  • Promotion - Bundesliga
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Scored over 26.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Under 64.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 34.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 30.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbeckematches: 2 · 4Elbflorenz
53.5Avg match total64.8
100%2/2Over 49.5—
0%0/2Under 49.5—
100%2/2Over 51.5—
0%0/2Under 51.5—
50%1/2Over 53.5—
50%1/2Under 53.5—
0%0/2Over 55.5—
100%2/2Under 55.5—
0%0/2Over 57.5—
100%2/2Under 57.5—
—Over 60.575%3/4
—Under 60.525%1/4
—Over 62.550%2/4
—Under 62.550%2/4
—Over 64.525%1/4
—Under 64.575%3/4
—Over 66.525%1/4
—Under 66.575%3/4
—Over 68.525%1/4
—Under 68.575%3/4

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 4
TuS Nettelstedt-LubbeckeElbflorenz
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2624100%Period 1100%6563
2532100%Period 2100%6962
  • • TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke scores most in Period 1: 26 of 51 goals (51%).
  • • TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke concedes most in Period 2: 32 of 56 conceded.
  • • Elbflorenz scores most in Period 2: 69 of 134 goals (51%).
  • • Elbflorenz concedes most in Period 1: 63 of 125 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
33%TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke wins2 of 6
50%Elbflorenz wins3 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 58.5 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +3 Biggest lead: +8Lead changes: 2