Chambery Savoie — Tremblay 36:33: match report and statistics

France. Division 1 · 10.04.2026 18:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Chambery Savoie
Finished36 : 3310.04.2026 18:00
Tremblay

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Chambery Savoie0%
  • Draw0%
  • Tremblay0%

Overview

Final score Chambery Savoie 36:33 Tremblay, France. Division 1, 10.04.2026 18:00 (UTC). The win went to Chambery Savoie.

Chambery Savoie, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 1, lost 2. Tremblay, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3.

All meetings of Chambery Savoie and Tremblay: 20 (wins of Chambery Savoie: 3, wins of Tremblay: 3, draws: 0). The last meeting on 19.12.2025 19:30 ended Tremblay 33:40 Chambery Savoie.

Chambery Savoie in the standings: place 5, points 37, played 30. Tremblay in the standings: place 8, points 29, played 30.

More on the site: Chambery Savoie statistics, Tremblay statistics, France. Division 1 standings and results.

More matches: all Handball matches of the day. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Chambery Savoie
162036
Tremblay
201333

Lead tracker

Chambery Savoie +4Biggest lead+5 Tremblay
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

3 / 20
Wins
3 / 20
184 / 360
Points
176 / 360
Matches

Previous matches: Chambery Savoie

Previous matches: Tremblay

Match info

Upcoming matches: Chambery Savoie

France. Division 1

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1PSG3029101041:841+20059
2Nantes3026311090:907+18355
3Montpellier3021181017:909+10843
4Limoges Handball301929997:957+4040
5Chambery Savoie301659962:947+1537
6Saint-Raphael Var3018111971:948+2337
7Fenix Toulouse3015114910:907+331
8Tremblay3013314982:995-1329
9Pays d'Aix3013314908:890+1829
10Cesson-Rennes Metropole3012117937:953-1625
11USAM Nimes Gard309318891:936-4521
12Selestat Alsace307320905:966-6117
13Dunkerque306420817:931-11416
14C' Chartres Metropole306321864:987-12315
15Istres Ouest Provence306222850:965-11514
16Dijon Metropole Handball305223866:969-10312
  • Promotion - Champions League
  • Promotion - European League
  • Relegation - France. Division 2

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Scored over 29.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Over 59.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Chambery Savoiematches: 2 · 2Tremblay
61.5Avg match total64.5
50%1/2Over 57.5—
50%1/2Under 57.5—
50%1/2Over 59.5—
50%1/2Under 59.5—
—Over 60.5100%2/2
—Under 60.50%0/2
50%1/2Over 61.5—
50%1/2Under 61.5—
—Over 62.5100%2/2
—Under 62.50%0/2
50%1/2Over 63.5—
50%1/2Under 63.5—
—Over 64.550%1/2
—Under 64.550%1/2
50%1/2Over 65.5—
50%1/2Under 65.5—
—Over 66.50%0/2
—Under 66.5100%2/2
—Over 68.50%0/2
—Under 68.5100%2/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 2
Chambery SavoieTremblay
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
3533100%Period 1100%2634
2926100%Period 2100%3633
  • • Chambery Savoie scores most in Period 1: 35 of 64 goals (55%).
  • • Chambery Savoie concedes most in Period 1: 33 of 59 conceded.
  • • Tremblay scores most in Period 2: 36 of 62 goals (58%).
  • • Tremblay concedes most in Period 1: 34 of 67 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
50%Chambery Savoie wins3 of 6
50%Tremblay wins3 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 60 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +4 Biggest lead: +5Lead changes: 2