BSV Bern — Wacker Thun 31:27: match report and statistics

Switzerland. NLA - Play-off · 09.04.2026 17:15 · Finished

Compare teams
BSV Bern
Finished31 : 2709.04.2026 17:151st leg
Wacker Thun

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • BSV Bern0%
  • Draw0%
  • Wacker Thun0%

Overview

BSV Bern vs Wacker Thun ended 31:27 on 09.04.2026 17:15 (UTC) in Switzerland. NLA - Play-off. BSV Bern took the victory.

Form of BSV Bern in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3. Form of Wacker Thun in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of BSV Bern: 2, wins of Wacker Thun: 3, draws: 1. The last meeting on 22.02.2026 16:00 ended Wacker Thun 35:30 BSV Bern.

Statistics and results: BSV Bern results and fixtures, Wacker Thun results and fixtures, Switzerland. NLA - Play-off.

See also Handball results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by Handball API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
BSV Bern
161531
Wacker Thun
121527

Lead tracker

BSV Bern +7Biggest lead+0 Wacker Thun
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 1

2 / 20
Wins
3 / 20
185 / 367
Points
182 / 367
Matches
22.02.2026Finished
Wacker Thun35 : 30BSV Bern
25.10.2025Finished
BSV Bern33 : 30Wacker Thun
13.09.2025Finished
Wacker Thun33 : 27BSV Bern
25.02.2025Finished
BSV Bern40 : 26Wacker Thun
23.11.2024Finished
Wacker Thun30 : 30BSV Bern
06.10.2024Finished
BSV Bern25 : 28Wacker Thun

Previous matches: BSV Bern

Previous matches: Wacker Thun

Match info

Tournament
Higher League
Season
2025/2026

Upcoming matches: BSV Bern

11.11.2026Match starts
GC Amicitia Zurich18:15BSV Bern

Upcoming matches: Wacker Thun

11.11.2026Match starts
RTV 1879 Basel18:15Wacker Thun

Switzerland. NLA - Play-off

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 4 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 4 matches100%
  • Under 65.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 29.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 35.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 64.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

BSV Bernmatches: 2 · 3Wacker Thun
58.5Avg match total65.7
50%1/2Over 54.5—
50%1/2Under 54.5—
50%1/2Over 56.5—
50%1/2Under 56.5—
50%1/2Over 58.5—
50%1/2Under 58.5—
50%1/2Over 60.5—
50%1/2Under 60.5—
—Over 61.567%2/3
—Under 61.533%1/3
50%1/2Over 62.5—
50%1/2Under 62.5—
—Over 63.567%2/3
—Under 63.533%1/3
—Over 65.567%2/3
—Under 65.533%1/3
—Over 67.533%1/3
—Under 67.567%2/3
—Over 69.533%1/3
—Under 69.567%2/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 3
BSV BernWacker Thun
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2830100%Period 1100%5246
3425100%Period 2100%4356
  • • BSV Bern scores most in Period 2: 34 of 62 goals (55%).
  • • BSV Bern concedes most in Period 1: 30 of 55 conceded.
  • • Wacker Thun scores most in Period 1: 52 of 95 goals (55%).
  • • Wacker Thun concedes most in Period 2: 56 of 102 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
33%BSV Bern wins2 of 6
50%Wacker Thun wins3 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 61.17 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +7 Biggest lead: +0Lead changes: 0