Polva Serviti — Vilniaus VHC Sviesa 31:29: match report and statistics

Baltic League - Play-off · 11.04.2026 11:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Polva Serviti
Finished31 : 2911.04.2026 11:30
Vilniaus VHC Sviesa

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Polva Serviti0%
  • Draw0%
  • Vilniaus VHC Sviesa0%

Overview

Polva Serviti vs Vilniaus VHC Sviesa ended 31:29 on 11.04.2026 11:30 (UTC) in Baltic League - Play-off. Polva Serviti took the victory.

Form of Polva Serviti in the last 6 matches: wins 6, draws 0, defeats 0. Form of Vilniaus VHC Sviesa in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 1, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 18. Wins of Polva Serviti: 5, wins of Vilniaus VHC Sviesa: 1, draws: 0. The last meeting on 21.12.2025 14:00 ended Polva Serviti 34:29 Vilniaus VHC Sviesa.

Related pages: Polva Serviti statistics, Vilniaus VHC Sviesa statistics, Baltic League - Play-off standings and results.

Other games: Handball results and fixtures. Want the same statistics on your site? Try an embeddable sports statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Polva Serviti
161531
Vilniaus VHC Sviesa
161329

Head-to-head

Matches played: 18
draws: 0

5 / 18
Wins
1 / 18
180 / 341
Points
161 / 341
Matches

Previous matches: Polva Serviti

02.04.2026Finished
Tapa21 : 30Polva Serviti
W
11.03.2026Finished
Mistra24 : 33Polva Serviti
W
04.03.2026Finished
Polva Serviti32 : 29Kehra
W
22.02.2026Finished
ASK/MSG24 : 31Polva Serviti
W
18.02.2026Finished
Viimsi29 : 38Polva Serviti
W

Previous matches: Vilniaus VHC Sviesa

Match info

Upcoming matches: Polva Serviti

11.11.2026Match starts
Viimsi17:00Polva Serviti

Baltic League - Play-off

Trends

  • 7 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 7 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Conceded under 29.5 in 7 of 7 matches100%
  • Scored over 29.5 in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Over 56.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 26.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 7, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Polva Servitimatches: 2 · 4Vilniaus VHC Sviesa
62.5Avg match total59.5
—Over 55.575%3/4
—Under 55.525%1/4
—Over 57.550%2/4
—Under 57.550%2/4
100%2/2Over 58.5—
0%0/2Under 58.5—
—Over 59.550%2/4
—Under 59.550%2/4
100%2/2Over 60.5—
0%0/2Under 60.5—
—Over 61.550%2/4
—Under 61.550%2/4
50%1/2Over 62.5—
50%1/2Under 62.5—
—Over 63.550%2/4
—Under 63.550%2/4
0%0/2Over 64.5—
100%2/2Under 64.5—
0%0/2Over 66.5—
100%2/2Under 66.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 4
Polva ServitiVilniaus VHC Sviesa
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
3231100%Period 1100%6162
3923100%Period 2100%6649
  • • Polva Serviti scores most in Period 2: 39 of 71 goals (55%).
  • • Polva Serviti concedes most in Period 1: 31 of 54 conceded.
  • • Vilniaus VHC Sviesa scores most in Period 2: 66 of 127 goals (52%).
  • • Vilniaus VHC Sviesa concedes most in Period 1: 62 of 111 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
83%Polva Serviti wins5 of 6
17%Vilniaus VHC Sviesa wins1 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 56.83 goals per match on average.