Palac Tarnow — Grunwald Ruda Slaska 33:27: match report and statistics

Poland. 1. Liga · 03.05.2026 16:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Palac Tarnow
Finished33 : 2703.05.2026 16:00
Grunwald Ruda Slaska

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Palac Tarnow0%
  • Draw0%
  • Grunwald Ruda Slaska0%

Overview

The Poland. 1. Liga match Palac Tarnow – Grunwald Ruda Slaska on 03.05.2026 16:00 (UTC) finished 33:27. Palac Tarnow took the victory.

Form of Palac Tarnow in the last 6 matches: wins 5, draws 0, defeats 1. Form of Grunwald Ruda Slaska in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 0, defeats 5.

Head-to-head meetings: 1. Wins of Palac Tarnow: 1, wins of Grunwald Ruda Slaska: 0, draws: 0. The last meeting on 29.11.2025 17:00 ended Grunwald Ruda Slaska 24:35 Palac Tarnow.

Palac Tarnow: position 5 in the table, points: 60, matches played: 26. Grunwald Ruda Slaska: position 9 in the table, points: 27, matches played: 26.

Statistics and results: Palac Tarnow statistics, Grunwald Ruda Slaska statistics, Poland. 1. Liga.

Other games: Handball matches today. Want the same statistics on your site? Try SportAPI Match Centre widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Palac Tarnow
171633
Grunwald Ruda Slaska
101727

Head-to-head

Matches played: 1
draws: 0

1 / 1
Wins
0 / 1
35 / 59
Points
24 / 59
Matches

Previous matches: Palac Tarnow

Previous matches: Grunwald Ruda Slaska

Match info

Tournament
Poland. 1. Liga

Upcoming matches: Palac Tarnow

08.11.2026Match starts
Palac Tarnow16:00Gwardia Opole II

Poland. 1. Liga

Group A
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1GKS Zukowo2626001037:677+36078
2Warmia Energa Olsztyn262204932:733+19967
3Jeziorak Ilawa262105897:758+13962
4MKS Grudziadz261808872:678+19454
5Jedynka Morag261709829:767+6249
6Tytani Wejherowo2616010808:816-846
7Kazimierz Wielki University Bydgoszcz2613013800:804-440
8SMS ZPRP Kwidzyn2611015841:829+1233
9Wybrzeze Gdansk II269017788:934-14626
10KPR Elblag267019737:795-5825
11Bór Oborniki Śląskie267019783:889-10624
12Sambor Tczew268018704:898-19423
13MKS Handball Czersk264022684:892-20811
14Szczypiorniak Olsztyn263023647:889-2428
Group B
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1GOKIS Katy Wroclawskie262402976:642+33471
2Bór Oborniki Śląskie262204914:777+13767
3UKS Olimp Grodkow262006818:693+12560
4ZEW Swiebodzin2616010812:769+4347
5UKS Trojka Nowa Sol2615011736:708+2844
6University Zielona Gora2614012817:744+7343
7WKS Grunwald Poznan2612014788:809-2137
8Wolsztyniak Wolsztyn2612014763:826-6335
9MKS Leszno2611015731:790-5933
10KPR Gryfino269017737:812-7527
11Swidnica269017750:873-12327
12MKS Tecza Koscian268018768:861-9324
13UKS Spartakus Buk265021696:844-14816
14SKS Orlik Brzeg265021740:898-15815
Group C
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1KSSPR Konskie262204862:693+16967
2Enea Orleta Zwolen261907842:694+14858
3MKS Wielun261907784:736+4856
4SPR Nowe Piekuty261709709:682+2750
5MKS Mazur Sierpc2616010798:730+6847
6MTS Lider Radom2614012771:769+246
7Warszawianka2615011745:683+6243
8SMS ZPRP Plock2613013875:887-1239
9MKS AZS UMCS Lublin2613013807:804+337
10Warszawa AZS2611015806:833-2733
11SPR Pabiks Pabianice269017749:770-2129
12UKS Trojka Nowa Sol269017764:817-5326
13SMS ZPRP Plock II263023795:946-1519
14Konya Selcuklu262024645:908-2636
Group D
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Olimpia Piekary Slaskie262105842:603+23964
2Viret CMC Zawiercie262105980:764+21663
3SPR Orzel Przeworsk262105873:715+15861
4Zaglebie Sosnowiec262006867:754+11361
5Palac Tarnow262006804:718+8660
6KSZO Odlewnia Ostrowiec261808901:801+10054
7SMS Kielce II2612014858:841+1736
8Chrzanow2611015778:843-6533
9Grunwald Ruda Slaska269017667:791-12427
10Moto-Jelcz Olawa268018747:851-10424
11SMS Kielce268018775:908-13324
12Gornik Zabrze II267019739:893-15421
13Gwardia Opole II265021843:959-11615
14SRS Przemysl261025653:886-2333
  • Promotion - League 1 (Promotion - group)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored over 28.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Won 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Unbeaten in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Conceded over 27.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Lost 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Under 61.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Palac Tarnowmatches: 6 · 4Grunwald Ruda Slaska
56.0Avg match total53.3
—Over 49.550%2/4
—Under 49.550%2/4
—Over 51.550%2/4
—Under 51.550%2/4
83%5/6Over 52.5—
17%1/6Under 52.5—
—Over 53.550%2/4
—Under 53.550%2/4
50%3/6Over 54.5—
50%3/6Under 54.5—
—Over 55.550%2/4
—Under 55.550%2/4
50%3/6Over 56.5—
50%3/6Under 56.5—
—Over 57.525%1/4
—Under 57.575%3/4
33%2/6Over 58.5—
67%4/6Under 58.5—
33%2/6Over 60.5—
67%4/6Under 60.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 6 · 4
Palac TarnowGrunwald Ruda Slaska
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
9176100%Period 1100%3967
9376100%Period 2100%4859
  • • Palac Tarnow scores most in Period 2: 93 of 184 goals (51%).
  • • Palac Tarnow concedes most in Period 1: 76 of 152 conceded.
  • • Grunwald Ruda Slaska scores most in Period 2: 48 of 87 goals (55%).
  • • Grunwald Ruda Slaska concedes most in Period 1: 67 of 126 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.