Gorenje — MRK Krka 29:29: match report and statistics

Slovenia Championship (5th-8th Places) · 09.05.2026 16:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Gorenje
Finished29 : 2909.05.2026 16:001st leg
MRK Krka

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Gorenje0%
  • Draw0%
  • MRK Krka0%

Overview

Final score Gorenje 29:29 MRK Krka, Slovenia Championship (5th-8th Places), 09.05.2026 16:00 (UTC). The match ended in a draw.

Form of Gorenje in the last 6 matches: wins 0, draws 1, defeats 5. Form of MRK Krka in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Gorenje: 4, wins of MRK Krka: 1, draws: 1. The last meeting on 19.11.2025 17:00 ended Gorenje 32:22 MRK Krka.

More on the site: Gorenje statistics, MRK Krka statistics, Slovenia Championship (5th-8th Places).

See also Handball results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Handball data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Gorenje
141529
MRK Krka
141529

Lead tracker

Gorenje +4Biggest lead+3 MRK Krka
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 1

4 / 20
Wins
1 / 20
171 / 322
Points
151 / 322
Matches
19.11.2025Finished
Gorenje32 : 22MRK Krka
10.09.2025Finished
MRK Krka29 : 29Gorenje
18.04.2025Finished
MRK Krka20 : 24Gorenje
20.03.2025Finished
Gorenje28 : 21MRK Krka
07.12.2024Finished
Gorenje28 : 31MRK Krka
21.09.2024Finished
MRK Krka28 : 30Gorenje

Previous matches: Gorenje

29.04.2026Finished
RD Slovan35 : 25Gorenje
L
24.04.2026Finished
Gorenje29 : 34Slovenj Gradec
L
11.04.2026Finished
RD Skofja Loka28 : 28Gorenje
D
03.04.2026Finished
Gorenje19 : 26RD Slovan
L
28.03.2026Finished
Slovenj Gradec26 : 21Gorenje
L
13.03.2026Finished
Gorenje27 : 28RD Skofja Loka
L

Previous matches: MRK Krka

Match info

Season
2025/2026

Upcoming matches: Gorenje

13.11.2026Match starts
Gorenje17:00RD Skofja Loka
20.11.2026Match starts
Gorenje17:00MRK Krka

Upcoming matches: MRK Krka

13.11.2026Match starts
RD Slovan17:30MRK Krka
20.11.2026Match starts
Gorenje17:00MRK Krka

Slovenia Championship (5th-8th Places)

Trends

  • Winless in 6 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored under 29.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Conceded over 25.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Under 62.5 goals in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Scored under 31.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Lost 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Gorenjematches: 3 · 3MRK Krka
54.3Avg match total57.3
67%2/3Over 50.5—
33%1/3Under 50.5—
67%2/3Over 52.5—
33%1/3Under 52.5—
—Over 53.567%2/3
—Under 53.533%1/3
67%2/3Over 54.5—
33%1/3Under 54.5—
—Over 55.567%2/3
—Under 55.533%1/3
33%1/3Over 56.5—
67%2/3Under 56.5—
—Over 57.567%2/3
—Under 57.533%1/3
33%1/3Over 58.5—
67%2/3Under 58.5—
—Over 59.567%2/3
—Under 59.533%1/3
—Over 61.50%0/3
—Under 61.5100%3/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 3
GorenjeMRK Krka
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
3844100%Period 1100%4441
3744100%Period 2100%3750
  • • Gorenje scores most in Period 1: 38 of 75 goals (51%).
  • • Gorenje concedes most in Period 1: 44 of 88 conceded.
  • • MRK Krka scores most in Period 1: 44 of 81 goals (54%).
  • • MRK Krka concedes most in Period 2: 50 of 91 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
67%Gorenje wins4 of 6
17%MRK Krka wins1 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 53.67 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +4 Biggest lead: +3Lead changes: 1