Slavia Prague (Women) — DHK Banik Most (Women) 26:25: match report and statistics

Czech Republic. Extraliga. Women · 10.05.2026 15:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Slavia Prague (Women)
Finished26 : 2510.05.2026 15:302nd leg. Series tied 1-1
DHK Banik Most (Women)

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Slavia Prague (Women)0%
  • Draw0%
  • DHK Banik Most (Women)0%

Overview

Slavia Prague (Women) vs DHK Banik Most (Women) ended 26:25 on 10.05.2026 15:30 (UTC) in Czech Republic. Extraliga. Women. The match ended in a draw.

Form of Slavia Prague (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3. Form of DHK Banik Most (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 1, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Slavia Prague (Women): 1, wins of DHK Banik Most (Women): 5, draws: 0. The last meeting on 03.05.2026 16:30 ended DHK Banik Most (Women) 37:23 Slavia Prague (Women).

More on the site: Slavia Prague (Women) statistics, DHK Banik Most (Women) statistics, Czech Republic. Extraliga. Women standings and results.

See also all Handball matches of the day. Want the same statistics on your site? Try an embeddable sports statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team123Σ
Slavia Prague (Women)
1112326
DHK Banik Most (Women)
149225

Lead tracker

Slavia Prague (Women) +1Biggest lead+1 DHK Banik Most (Women)
123

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

1 / 20
Wins
5 / 20
167 / 367
Points
200 / 367
Matches

Previous matches: Slavia Prague (Women)

Previous matches: DHK Banik Most (Women)

Match info

Season
2025/2026

Upcoming matches: Slavia Prague (Women)

Upcoming matches: DHK Banik Most (Women)

Czech Republic. Extraliga. Women

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 56.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 31.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 25.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 63.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 31.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Slavia Prague (Women)matches: 2 · 2DHK Banik Most (Women)
54.0Avg match total62.0
50%1/2Over 50.5—
50%1/2Under 50.5—
50%1/2Over 52.5—
50%1/2Under 52.5—
50%1/2Over 54.5—
50%1/2Under 54.5—
50%1/2Over 56.5—
50%1/2Under 56.5—
0%0/2Over 58.550%1/2
100%2/2Under 58.550%1/2
—Over 60.550%1/2
—Under 60.550%1/2
—Over 62.550%1/2
—Under 62.550%1/2
—Over 64.550%1/2
—Under 64.550%1/2
—Over 66.550%1/2
—Under 66.550%1/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 2
Slavia Prague (Women)DHK Banik Most (Women)
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
3322100%Period 1100%2840
2528100%Period 2100%3224
  • • Slavia Prague (Women) scores most in Period 1: 33 of 58 goals (57%).
  • • Slavia Prague (Women) concedes most in Period 2: 28 of 50 conceded.
  • • DHK Banik Most (Women) scores most in Period 2: 32 of 60 goals (53%).
  • • DHK Banik Most (Women) concedes most in Period 1: 40 of 64 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
17%Slavia Prague (Women) wins1 of 6
83%DHK Banik Most (Women) wins5 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 61.17 goals per match on average.