Vilniaus VHC Sviesa — Klaipeda Dragunas 32:37: match report and statistics

Lithuania Championship - Play-Off · 23.05.2026 11:40 · Finished

Compare teams
Vilniaus VHC Sviesa
Finished32 : 3723.05.2026 11:402-й матч. Драгунас Клайпеда ведёт в серии 2-0.
Klaipeda Dragunas

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Vilniaus VHC Sviesa0%
  • Draw0%
  • Klaipeda Dragunas0%

Overview

The Lithuania Championship - Play-Off match Vilniaus VHC Sviesa – Klaipeda Dragunas on 23.05.2026 11:40 (UTC) finished 32:37. Klaipeda Dragunas took the victory.

Form of Vilniaus VHC Sviesa in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2. Form of Klaipeda Dragunas in the last 6 matches: wins 5, draws 0, defeats 1.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Vilniaus VHC Sviesa: 0, wins of Klaipeda Dragunas: 6, draws: 0. The last meeting on 20.05.2026 15:30 ended Klaipeda Dragunas 26:24 Vilniaus VHC Sviesa.

Related pages: Vilniaus VHC Sviesa, Klaipeda Dragunas, Lithuania Championship - Play-Off standings and results.

More matches: all Handball matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by Handball API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Vilniaus VHC Sviesa
131932
Klaipeda Dragunas
181937

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

0 / 20
Wins
6 / 20
174 / 363
Points
189 / 363
Matches

Previous matches: Vilniaus VHC Sviesa

Previous matches: Klaipeda Dragunas

Match info

Upcoming matches: Vilniaus VHC Sviesa

14.11.2026Match starts
ASK/MSG16:00Vilniaus VHC Sviesa

Upcoming matches: Klaipeda Dragunas

Lithuania Championship - Play-Off

From round:
Final
Klaipeda Dragunas
Vilniaus VHC Sviesa
Alytaus Varsa
Vilnius

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Under 64.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 28.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 30.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 68.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Vilniaus VHC Sviesamatches: 2 · 2Klaipeda Dragunas
65.5Avg match total58.0
—Over 54.5100%2/2
—Under 54.50%0/2
—Over 56.550%1/2
—Under 56.550%1/2
—Over 58.550%1/2
—Under 58.550%1/2
—Over 60.550%1/2
—Under 60.550%1/2
50%1/2Over 61.5—
50%1/2Under 61.5—
—Over 62.50%0/2
—Under 62.5100%2/2
50%1/2Over 63.5—
50%1/2Under 63.5—
50%1/2Over 65.5—
50%1/2Under 65.5—
50%1/2Over 67.5—
50%1/2Under 67.5—
50%1/2Over 69.5—
50%1/2Under 69.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 2
Vilniaus VHC SviesaKlaipeda Dragunas
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
3331100%Period 1100%3128
4027100%Period 2100%2829
  • • Vilniaus VHC Sviesa scores most in Period 2: 40 of 73 goals (55%).
  • • Vilniaus VHC Sviesa concedes most in Period 1: 31 of 58 conceded.
  • • Klaipeda Dragunas scores most in Period 1: 31 of 59 goals (53%).
  • • Klaipeda Dragunas concedes most in Period 2: 29 of 57 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
0%Vilniaus VHC Sviesa wins0 of 6
100%Klaipeda Dragunas wins6 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 60.5 goals per match on average.