Gyori Audi ETO (Women) — Metz (Women) 29:31: match report and statistics

Champions League. Women - Final Four · 07.06.2026 16:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Gyori Audi ETO (Women)
Finished29 : 3107.06.2026 16:00
Metz (Women)

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Gyori Audi ETO (Women)0%
  • Draw0%
  • Metz (Women)0%

Overview

Gyori Audi ETO (Women) vs Metz (Women) ended 29:31 on 07.06.2026 16:00 (UTC) in Champions League. Women - Final Four. Metz (Women) took the victory.

Form of Gyori Audi ETO (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 6, draws 0, defeats 0. Form of Metz (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 6, draws 0, defeats 0.

Head-to-head meetings: 15. Wins of Gyori Audi ETO (Women): 4, wins of Metz (Women): 2, draws: 0. The last meeting on 10.01.2026 15:00 ended Metz (Women) 24:27 Gyori Audi ETO (Women).

Statistics and results: Gyori Audi ETO (Women) statistics, Metz (Women) statistics, Champions League. Women - Final Four table.

Other games: Handball results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Handball data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Gyori Audi ETO (Women)
171229
Metz (Women)
181331

Lineups

Lead tracker

Gyori Audi ETO (Women) +3Biggest lead+6 Metz (Women)
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 15
draws: 0

4 / 15
Wins
2 / 15
176 / 334
Points
158 / 334
Matches

Previous matches: Gyori Audi ETO (Women)

Previous matches: Metz (Women)

Match info

Season
2025/2026

Upcoming matches: Gyori Audi ETO (Women)

Upcoming matches: Metz (Women)

Champions League. Women - Final Four

Final
Metz (Women)
Gyori Audi ETO (Women)
CSM Bucuresti (Women)
Brest Bretagne (Women)

Trends

  • 6 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 6 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 6 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 6 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Conceded under 31.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Scored over 30.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Gyori Audi ETO (Women)matches: 2 · 2Metz (Women)
68.0Avg match total60.5
—Over 56.5100%2/2
—Under 56.50%0/2
—Over 58.550%1/2
—Under 58.550%1/2
—Over 60.550%1/2
—Under 60.550%1/2
—Over 62.550%1/2
—Under 62.550%1/2
100%2/2Over 64.50%0/2
0%0/2Under 64.5100%2/2
50%1/2Over 66.5—
50%1/2Under 66.5—
50%1/2Over 68.5—
50%1/2Under 68.5—
0%0/2Over 70.5—
100%2/2Under 70.5—
0%0/2Over 72.5—
100%2/2Under 72.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 2
Gyori Audi ETO (Women)Metz (Women)
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4318100%Period 1100%4026
4827100%Period 2100%3025
  • • Gyori Audi ETO (Women) scores most in Period 2: 48 of 91 goals (53%).
  • • Gyori Audi ETO (Women) concedes most in Period 2: 27 of 45 conceded.
  • • Metz (Women) scores most in Period 1: 40 of 70 goals (57%).
  • • Metz (Women) concedes most in Period 1: 26 of 51 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
67%Gyori Audi ETO (Women) wins4 of 6
33%Metz (Women) wins2 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 55.67 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +3 Biggest lead: +6Lead changes: 3