Banik Karvina — MMTS Kwidzyn 29:27: match report and statistics

Club Friendlies · 08.08.2026 09:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Banik Karvina
Finished29 : 2708.08.2026 09:00
MMTS Kwidzyn

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Banik Karvina0%
  • Draw0%
  • MMTS Kwidzyn0%

Overview

The Club Friendlies match Banik Karvina – MMTS Kwidzyn on 08.08.2026 09:00 (UTC) finished 29:27. The win went to Banik Karvina.

Banik Karvina, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 0, lost 4. MMTS Kwidzyn, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3.

All meetings of Banik Karvina and MMTS Kwidzyn: 2 (wins of Banik Karvina: 0, wins of MMTS Kwidzyn: 1, draws: 1). The last meeting on 07.08.2026 16:00 ended Banik Karvina 34:35 MMTS Kwidzyn.

Related pages: Banik Karvina, MMTS Kwidzyn, Club Friendlies.

More matches: Handball matches today. The statistics are powered by the SportAPI sports data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Banik Karvina
101929
MMTS Kwidzyn
131427

Lead tracker

Banik Karvina +2Biggest lead+5 MMTS Kwidzyn
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 2
draws: 1

0 / 2
Wins
1 / 2
62 / 125
Points
63 / 125
Matches

Previous matches: Banik Karvina

Previous matches: MMTS Kwidzyn

Match info

Tournament
Club Friendlies
Season
2026

Upcoming matches: Banik Karvina

14.11.2026Match starts
Zlin18:00Banik Karvina

Upcoming matches: MMTS Kwidzyn

21.11.2026Match starts
Wybrzeze Gdansk17:00MMTS Kwidzyn
28.11.2026Match starts
MMTS Kwidzyn17:00Gwardia Opole

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 4 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 4 matches100%
  • Conceded over 27.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 60.5 goals in 6 of 8 matches75%
  • Scored over 27.5 in 6 of 8 matches75%
  • Conceded over 27.5 in 6 of 8 matches75%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 8

Markets by recent matches

Banik Karvinamatches: 4 · 3MMTS Kwidzyn
61.3Avg match total62.3
50%2/4Over 57.5—
50%2/4Under 57.5—
—Over 58.567%2/3
—Under 58.533%1/3
50%2/4Over 59.5—
50%2/4Under 59.5—
—Over 60.533%1/3
—Under 60.567%2/3
50%2/4Over 61.5—
50%2/4Under 61.5—
—Over 62.533%1/3
—Under 62.567%2/3
50%2/4Over 63.5—
50%2/4Under 63.5—
—Over 64.533%1/3
—Under 64.567%2/3
50%2/4Over 65.5—
50%2/4Under 65.5—
—Over 66.533%1/3
—Under 66.567%2/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 4 · 3
Banik KarvinaMMTS Kwidzyn
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
5341100%Period 1100%3535
3745100%Period 2100%2820
  • • Banik Karvina scores most in Period 1: 53 of 90 goals (59%).
  • • Banik Karvina concedes most in Period 2: 45 of 86 conceded.
  • • MMTS Kwidzyn scores most in Period 1: 35 of 63 goals (56%).
  • • MMTS Kwidzyn concedes most in Period 1: 35 of 55 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +2 Biggest lead: +5Lead changes: 1