Follo (Women) — Haslum (Women) 31:30: match report and statistics

Club Friendlies. Women · 07.08.2026 16:45 · Finished

Compare teams
Follo (Women)
Finished31 : 3007.08.2026 16:45
Haslum (Women)

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Follo (Women)0%
  • Draw0%
  • Haslum (Women)0%

Overview

The Club Friendlies. Women match Follo (Women) – Haslum (Women) on 07.08.2026 16:45 (UTC) finished 31:30. The win went to Follo (Women).

Follo (Women), last 6 games: won 3, drawn 1, lost 2. Haslum (Women), last 6 games: won 1, drawn 0, lost 5.

All meetings of Follo (Women) and Haslum (Women): 9 (wins of Follo (Women): 7, wins of Haslum (Women): 1, draws: 1). The last meeting on 11.02.2026 18:00 ended Follo (Women) 34:26 Haslum (Women).

Statistics and results: Follo (Women), Haslum (Women), Club Friendlies. Women.

See also Handball matches today. Scores and statistics come from the SportAPI 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Follo (Women)
151631
Haslum (Women)
121830

Lead tracker

Follo (Women) +5Biggest lead+1 Haslum (Women)
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 9
draws: 1

7 / 9
Wins
1 / 9
291 / 498
Points
207 / 498
Matches

Previous matches: Follo (Women)

Previous matches: Haslum (Women)

Match info

Season
2026

Upcoming matches: Follo (Women)

08.11.2026Match starts
Oppsal (Women)17:00Follo (Women)
11.11.2026Match starts
Follo (Women)17:00Fana (Women)
30.12.2026Match starts
Larvik (Women)17:00Follo (Women)
06.01.2027Match starts
Utleira (Women)16:30Follo (Women)

Upcoming matches: Haslum (Women)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 4 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 4 matches100%
  • Lost 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Scored under 30.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 32.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 58.5 goals in 6 of 8 matches75%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 8

Markets by recent matches

Follo (Women)matches: 3 · 4Haslum (Women)
58.7Avg match total57.5
—Over 53.575%3/4
—Under 53.525%1/4
67%2/3Over 54.5—
33%1/3Under 54.5—
—Over 55.550%2/4
—Under 55.550%2/4
33%1/3Over 56.5—
67%2/3Under 56.5—
—Over 57.550%2/4
—Under 57.550%2/4
33%1/3Over 58.5—
67%2/3Under 58.5—
—Over 59.550%2/4
—Under 59.550%2/4
33%1/3Over 60.5—
67%2/3Under 60.5—
—Over 61.525%1/4
—Under 61.575%3/4
33%1/3Over 62.5—
67%2/3Under 62.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 4
Follo (Women)Haslum (Women)
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4140100%Period 1100%4766
5441100%Period 2100%4572
  • • Follo (Women) scores most in Period 2: 54 of 95 goals (57%).
  • • Follo (Women) concedes most in Period 2: 41 of 81 conceded.
  • • Haslum (Women) scores most in Period 1: 47 of 92 goals (51%).
  • • Haslum (Women) concedes most in Period 2: 72 of 138 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
83%Follo (Women) wins5 of 6
17%Haslum (Women) wins1 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 52.67 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +5 Biggest lead: +1Lead changes: 3