Rebi Balonmano Cuenca — Puerto Sagunto 27:27: match report and statistics

Club Friendlies · 14.08.2026 18:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Rebi Balonmano Cuenca
Finished27 : 2714.08.2026 18:00
Puerto Sagunto

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Rebi Balonmano Cuenca0%
  • Draw0%
  • Puerto Sagunto0%

Overview

Final score Rebi Balonmano Cuenca 27:27 Puerto Sagunto, Club Friendlies, 14.08.2026 18:00 (UTC). The match ended in a draw.

Form of Rebi Balonmano Cuenca in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4. Form of Puerto Sagunto in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 1, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 13. Wins of Rebi Balonmano Cuenca: 8, wins of Puerto Sagunto: 3, draws: 2. The last meeting on 25.03.2026 19:00 ended Puerto Sagunto 30:35 Rebi Balonmano Cuenca.

Related pages: Rebi Balonmano Cuenca statistics, Puerto Sagunto statistics, Club Friendlies.

More matches: Handball results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by Handball live score API.

Head-to-head

Matches played: 13
draws: 2

8 / 13
Wins
3 / 13
368 / 703
Points
335 / 703
Matches

Previous matches: Rebi Balonmano Cuenca

Previous matches: Puerto Sagunto

Match info

Tournament
Club Friendlies
Season
2026

Upcoming matches: Rebi Balonmano Cuenca

Upcoming matches: Puerto Sagunto

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 4 matches100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Conceded over 28.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 49.5 goals in 6 of 8 matches75%
  • Scored over 23.5 in 6 of 8 matches75%
  • Conceded under 27.5 in 6 of 8 matches75%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 8

Markets by recent matches

Rebi Balonmano Cuencamatches: 5 · 2Puerto Sagunto
63.8Avg match total53.5
—Over 49.5100%2/2
—Under 49.50%0/2
—Over 51.550%1/2
—Under 51.550%1/2
—Over 53.550%1/2
—Under 53.550%1/2
—Over 55.550%1/2
—Under 55.550%1/2
—Over 57.50%0/2
—Under 57.5100%2/2
80%4/5Over 59.5—
20%1/5Under 59.5—
60%3/5Over 61.5—
40%2/5Under 61.5—
60%3/5Over 63.5—
40%2/5Under 63.5—
60%3/5Over 65.5—
40%2/5Under 65.5—
40%2/5Over 67.5—
60%3/5Under 67.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 5 · 2
Rebi Balonmano CuencaPuerto Sagunto
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
7292100%Period 1100%1214
7382100%Period 2100%1312
  • • Rebi Balonmano Cuenca scores most in Period 2: 73 of 145 goals (50%).
  • • Rebi Balonmano Cuenca concedes most in Period 1: 92 of 174 conceded.
  • • Puerto Sagunto scores most in Period 2: 13 of 25 goals (52%).
  • • Puerto Sagunto concedes most in Period 1: 14 of 26 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
83%Rebi Balonmano Cuenca wins5 of 6
0%Puerto Sagunto wins0 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 58.5 goals per match on average.