ASV Hamm 04-69 — Dessau Rosslauer 28:32: match report and statistics

DHB Cup · 21.08.2026 17:30 · Finished

Compare teams
ASV Hamm 04-69
Finished28 : 3221.08.2026 17:30
Dessau Rosslauer

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • ASV Hamm 04-690%
  • Draw0%
  • Dessau Rosslauer0%

Overview

ASV Hamm 04-69 vs Dessau Rosslauer ended 28:32 on 21.08.2026 17:30 (UTC) in DHB Cup. The win went to Dessau Rosslauer.

ASV Hamm 04-69, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 1, lost 4. Dessau Rosslauer, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 0, lost 5.

All meetings of ASV Hamm 04-69 and Dessau Rosslauer: 14 (wins of ASV Hamm 04-69: 8, wins of Dessau Rosslauer: 6, draws: 0). The last meeting on 01.03.2025 17:00 ended Dessau Rosslauer 29:31 ASV Hamm 04-69.

Statistics and results: ASV Hamm 04-69 results and fixtures, Dessau Rosslauer results and fixtures, DHB Cup table.

Other games: Handball results and fixtures. Scores and statistics come from the SportAPI 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
ASV Hamm 04-69
19928
Dessau Rosslauer
161632

Lead tracker

ASV Hamm 04-69 +5Biggest lead+5 Dessau Rosslauer
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 14
draws: 0

8 / 14
Wins
6 / 14
404 / 786
Points
382 / 786
Matches

Previous matches: ASV Hamm 04-69

Previous matches: Dessau Rosslauer

Match info

Tournament
DHB Cup
Season
2026/2027

Upcoming matches: ASV Hamm 04-69

Upcoming matches: Dessau Rosslauer

DHB Cup

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 5 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 5 matches100%
  • 3 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 3 matches100%
  • Conceded over 24.5 in 7 of 7 matches100%
  • Over 67.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 7, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

ASV Hamm 04-69matches: 3 · 2Dessau Rosslauer
61.7Avg match total74.0
67%2/3Over 57.5—
33%1/3Under 57.5—
67%2/3Over 59.5—
33%1/3Under 59.5—
67%2/3Over 61.5—
33%1/3Under 61.5—
67%2/3Over 63.5—
33%1/3Under 63.5—
33%1/3Over 65.5—
67%2/3Under 65.5—
—Over 70.5100%2/2
—Under 70.50%0/2
—Over 72.550%1/2
—Under 72.550%1/2
—Over 74.550%1/2
—Under 74.550%1/2
—Over 76.550%1/2
—Under 76.550%1/2
—Over 78.50%0/2
—Under 78.5100%2/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 2
ASV Hamm 04-69Dessau Rosslauer
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4347100%Period 1100%3540
4649100%Period 2100%3439
  • • ASV Hamm 04-69 scores most in Period 2: 46 of 89 goals (52%).
  • • ASV Hamm 04-69 concedes most in Period 2: 49 of 96 conceded.
  • • Dessau Rosslauer scores most in Period 1: 35 of 69 goals (51%).
  • • Dessau Rosslauer concedes most in Period 1: 40 of 79 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
83%ASV Hamm 04-69 wins5 of 6
17%Dessau Rosslauer wins1 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 62.83 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +5 Biggest lead: +5Lead changes: 3