Solingen Graefrath (Women) — Waiblingen (Women) 32:25: match report and statistics

DHB Cup · 21.08.2026 18:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Solingen Graefrath (Women)
Finished32 : 2521.08.2026 18:00
Waiblingen (Women)

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Solingen Graefrath (Women)0%
  • Draw0%
  • Waiblingen (Women)0%

Overview

Solingen Graefrath (Women) vs Waiblingen (Women) ended 32:25 on 21.08.2026 18:00 (UTC) in DHB Cup. Solingen Graefrath (Women) took the victory.

Form of Solingen Graefrath (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2. Form of Waiblingen (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 1, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 10. Wins of Solingen Graefrath (Women): 4, wins of Waiblingen (Women): 6, draws: 0. The last meeting on 30.05.2026 16:00 ended Solingen Graefrath (Women) 28:22 Waiblingen (Women).

Statistics and results: Solingen Graefrath (Women), Waiblingen (Women), DHB Cup.

See also all Handball matches of the day. Want the same statistics on your site? Try the SportAPI statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Solingen Graefrath (Women)
181432
Waiblingen (Women)
121325

Lead tracker

Solingen Graefrath (Women) +11Biggest lead+1 Waiblingen (Women)
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 10
draws: 0

4 / 10
Wins
6 / 10
284 / 578
Points
294 / 578
Matches

Previous matches: Solingen Graefrath (Women)

Previous matches: Waiblingen (Women)

Match info

Tournament
DHB Cup. Women
Season
2026/2027

Upcoming matches: Solingen Graefrath (Women)

Upcoming matches: Waiblingen (Women)

DHB Cup

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Under 58.5 goals in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Scored over 27.5 in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Over 54.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Scored under 29.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Conceded over 27.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 9, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Solingen Graefrath (Women)matches: 5 · 6Waiblingen (Women)
57.0Avg match total58.3
40%2/5Over 53.5—
60%3/5Under 53.5—
—Over 54.567%4/6
—Under 54.533%2/6
40%2/5Over 55.5—
60%3/5Under 55.5—
—Over 56.567%4/6
—Under 56.533%2/6
20%1/5Over 57.5—
80%4/5Under 57.5—
—Over 58.567%4/6
—Under 58.533%2/6
20%1/5Over 59.5—
80%4/5Under 59.5—
—Over 60.533%2/6
—Under 60.567%4/6
20%1/5Over 61.5—
80%4/5Under 61.5—
—Over 62.517%1/6
—Under 62.583%5/6

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 5 · 6
Solingen Graefrath (Women)Waiblingen (Women)
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
7968100%Period 1100%8185
7464100%Period 2100%8599
  • • Solingen Graefrath (Women) scores most in Period 1: 79 of 153 goals (52%).
  • • Solingen Graefrath (Women) concedes most in Period 1: 68 of 132 conceded.
  • • Waiblingen (Women) scores most in Period 2: 85 of 166 goals (51%).
  • • Waiblingen (Women) concedes most in Period 2: 99 of 184 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
50%Solingen Graefrath (Women) wins3 of 6
50%Waiblingen (Women) wins3 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 57.33 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +11 Biggest lead: +1Lead changes: 1