Creteil — Saran Loiret 39:35: match report and statistics

Club Friendlies · 21.08.2026 14:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Creteil
Finished39 : 3521.08.2026 14:00
Saran Loiret

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Creteil0%
  • Draw0%
  • Saran Loiret0%

Overview

Creteil vs Saran Loiret ended 39:35 on 21.08.2026 14:00 (UTC) in Club Friendlies. The win went to Creteil.

Creteil, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 0, lost 4. Saran Loiret, last 6 games: won 6, drawn 0, lost 0.

All meetings of Creteil and Saran Loiret: 12 (wins of Creteil: 7, wins of Saran Loiret: 3, draws: 2). The last meeting on 06.02.2026 19:30 ended Creteil 31:30 Saran Loiret.

More on the site: Creteil results and fixtures, Saran Loiret results and fixtures, Club Friendlies table.

More matches: all Handball matches of the day. Scores and statistics come from the SportAPI 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Creteil
211839
Saran Loiret
161935

Lead tracker

Creteil +7Biggest lead+4 Saran Loiret
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 12
draws: 2

7 / 12
Wins
3 / 12
383 / 750
Points
367 / 750
Matches
06.02.2026Finished
Creteil31 : 30Saran Loiret
21.11.2025Finished
Saran Loiret42 : 34Creteil
16.08.2025Finished
Saran Loiret34 : 32Creteil
23.02.2024Finished
Creteil31 : 31Saran Loiret
17.11.2023Finished
Saran Loiret28 : 28Creteil
11.03.2022Finished
Creteil32 : 31Saran Loiret

Previous matches: Creteil

Previous matches: Saran Loiret

Match info

Tournament
Club Friendlies
Season
2026

Upcoming matches: Creteil

13.11.2026Match starts
Creteil19:30UMS Pontault-Combault

Upcoming matches: Saran Loiret

30.09.2026Match starts
Saran Loiret16:00Fenix Toulouse
13.11.2026Match starts
Selestat Alsace19:30Saran Loiret

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 6 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 6 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 4 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 4 matches100%
  • Over 60.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 29.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Creteilmatches: 2 · 3Saran Loiret
58.5Avg match total70.7
100%2/2Over 54.5—
0%0/2Under 54.5—
50%1/2Over 56.5—
50%1/2Under 56.5—
50%1/2Over 58.5—
50%1/2Under 58.5—
50%1/2Over 60.5—
50%1/2Under 60.5—
0%0/2Over 62.5—
100%2/2Under 62.5—
—Over 66.5100%3/3
—Under 66.50%0/3
—Over 68.533%1/3
—Under 68.567%2/3
—Over 70.533%1/3
—Under 70.567%2/3
—Over 72.533%1/3
—Under 72.567%2/3
—Over 74.533%1/3
—Under 74.567%2/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 3
CreteilSaran Loiret
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2823100%Period 1100%5149
3531100%Period 2100%6052
  • • Creteil scores most in Period 2: 35 of 63 goals (56%).
  • • Creteil concedes most in Period 2: 31 of 54 conceded.
  • • Saran Loiret scores most in Period 2: 60 of 111 goals (54%).
  • • Saran Loiret concedes most in Period 2: 52 of 101 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
33%Creteil wins2 of 6
33%Saran Loiret wins2 of 6
33%Draw2 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 64 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +7 Biggest lead: +4Lead changes: 3