Nexe — Olympiacos 32:29: match report and statistics
Club Friendlies · 21.08.2026 14:30 · Finished
Compare teamsWho will win?
Votes: 0- Nexe0%
- Draw0%
- Olympiacos0%
Overview
The Club Friendlies match Nexe – Olympiacos on 21.08.2026 14:30 (UTC) finished 32:29. Nexe took the victory.
Form of Nexe in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3. Form of Olympiacos in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3.
Head-to-head meetings: 2. Wins of Nexe: 2, wins of Olympiacos: 0, draws: 0. The last meeting on 24.11.2018 18:00 ended Nexe 30:25 Olympiacos.
Related pages: Nexe, Olympiacos, Club Friendlies.
More matches: all Handball matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by Handball live score API.
Score by periods
| Team | 1 | 2 | Σ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 15 | 32 | |
| 17 | 12 | 29 |
Lead tracker
Nexe +4Biggest lead+2 Olympiacos
12
Head-to-head
Nexe?LLWWW
Matches played: 2
draws: 0
2 / 2
Wins
0 / 255 / 102
Points
47 / 102
Olympiacos?LLWWW
Matches
Previous matches: Nexe
Previous matches: Olympiacos
Match info
- Tournament
- Club Friendlies
- Season
- 2026
Upcoming matches: Nexe
Upcoming matches: Olympiacos
Trends
Both teams scored in 7 matches in a row100%
Over 2.5 in 7 matches in a row100%
Scored in 7 matches in a row100%
Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
Over 56.5 goals in 6 of 7 matches86%
Over 56.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
Scored over 25.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
Conceded over 25.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
Scored over 30.5 in 5 of 7 matches71%
Conceded under 30.5 in 5 of 7 matches71%
Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 7
Markets by recent matches
Nexe
matches: 3 · 4
Olympiacos
57.3Avg match total61.5
67%2/3Over 53.5—
33%1/3Under 53.5—
67%2/3Over 55.5—
33%1/3Under 55.5—
67%2/3Over 57.575%3/4
33%1/3Under 57.525%1/4
67%2/3Over 59.550%2/4
33%1/3Under 59.550%2/4
33%1/3Over 61.550%2/4
67%2/3Under 61.550%2/4
—Over 63.550%2/4
—Under 63.550%2/4
—Over 65.525%1/4
—Under 65.575%3/4
Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.
Scoring by period
matches: 3 · 4
| For | Ag. | % | Period | % | For | Ag. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48 | 49 | 100% | Period 1 | 100% | 51 | 42 |
| 40 | 35 | 100% | Period 2 | 100% | 50 | 37 |
- • Nexe scores most in Period 1: 48 of 88 goals (55%).
- • Nexe concedes most in Period 1: 49 of 84 conceded.
- • Olympiacos scores most in Period 1: 51 of 101 goals (50%).
- • Olympiacos concedes most in Period 1: 42 of 79 conceded.
- Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.