ASV Hamm 04-69 — VfL Eintracht Hagen 23:41: match report and statistics

Germany. 2. Bundesliga · 28.08.2026 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
ASV Hamm 04-69
Finished23 : 4128.08.2026 17:00
VfL Eintracht Hagen

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • ASV Hamm 04-690%
  • Draw0%
  • VfL Eintracht Hagen0%

Overview

Final score ASV Hamm 04-69 23:41 VfL Eintracht Hagen, Germany. 2. Bundesliga, 28.08.2026 17:00 (UTC). The win went to VfL Eintracht Hagen.

ASV Hamm 04-69, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 0, lost 5. VfL Eintracht Hagen, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 0, lost 2.

All meetings of ASV Hamm 04-69 and VfL Eintracht Hagen: 15 (wins of ASV Hamm 04-69: 8, wins of VfL Eintracht Hagen: 7, draws: 0). The last meeting on 08.08.2025 16:00 ended VfL Eintracht Hagen 29:20 ASV Hamm 04-69.

ASV Hamm 04-69 in the standings: place 18, points 4, played 10. VfL Eintracht Hagen in the standings: place 5, points 14, played 10.

More on the site: ASV Hamm 04-69 statistics, VfL Eintracht Hagen statistics, Germany. 2. Bundesliga standings and results.

More matches: all Handball matches of the day. Scores and statistics come from a live 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
ASV Hamm 04-69
91423
VfL Eintracht Hagen
192241

Lead tracker

ASV Hamm 04-69 +0Biggest lead+18 VfL Eintracht Hagen
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 15
draws: 0

8 / 15
Wins
7 / 15
432 / 859
Points
427 / 859
Matches

Previous matches: ASV Hamm 04-69

Previous matches: VfL Eintracht Hagen

Match info

Upcoming matches: ASV Hamm 04-69

Upcoming matches: VfL Eintracht Hagen

Germany. 2. Bundesliga

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Elbflorenz10901364:287+7718
2VfL Lubeck-Schwartau10802329:283+4616
3Leipzig10802326:300+2616
41. VfL Potsdam10802292:274+1816
5VfL Eintracht Hagen10703319:280+3914
6GWD Minden10613308:273+3513
7TSV Bayer Dormagen10604297:311-1412
8TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke10514274:289-1511
9Nordhorn-Lingen10424312:302+1010
10TV Grosswallstadt10415302:30209
11TuS Ferndorf10406289:298-98
12TUSEM Essen10316306:322-167
13TV Huttenberg10307314:324-106
14Dessau Rosslauer10307314:341-276
15TV Emsdetten10217299:316-175
162000 Coburg10136269:314-455
17Die Eulen Ludwigshafen10208257:299-424
18ASV Hamm 04-6910208277:333-564
  • Promotion - Bundesliga
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 4 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 4 matches100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Conceded over 24.5 in 8 of 8 matches100%
  • Over 63.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 8, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

ASV Hamm 04-69matches: 4 · 4VfL Eintracht Hagen
61.3Avg match total66.0
75%3/4Over 57.5—
25%1/4Under 57.5—
75%3/4Over 59.5—
25%1/4Under 59.5—
50%2/4Over 61.5—
50%2/4Under 61.5—
—Over 62.5100%4/4
—Under 62.50%0/4
50%2/4Over 63.5—
50%2/4Under 63.5—
—Over 64.550%2/4
—Under 64.550%2/4
25%1/4Over 65.5—
75%3/4Under 65.5—
—Over 66.550%2/4
—Under 66.550%2/4
—Over 68.525%1/4
—Under 68.575%3/4
—Over 70.50%0/4
—Under 70.5100%4/4

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 4 · 4
ASV Hamm 04-69VfL Eintracht Hagen
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
6263100%Period 1100%6261
5565100%Period 2100%6675
  • • ASV Hamm 04-69 scores most in Period 1: 62 of 117 goals (53%).
  • • ASV Hamm 04-69 concedes most in Period 2: 65 of 128 conceded.
  • • VfL Eintracht Hagen scores most in Period 2: 66 of 128 goals (52%).
  • • VfL Eintracht Hagen concedes most in Period 2: 75 of 136 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
17%ASV Hamm 04-69 wins1 of 6
83%VfL Eintracht Hagen wins5 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 60.33 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +0 Biggest lead: +18Lead changes: 0