Zaglebie Lubin (Women) — MKS Lublin (Women) 30:31: match report and statistics

Poland. Super Cup. Women · 29.08.2026 13:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Zaglebie Lubin (Women)
Finished30 : 3129.08.2026 13:00
MKS Lublin (Women)

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Zaglebie Lubin (Women)0%
  • Draw0%
  • MKS Lublin (Women)0%

Overview

Zaglebie Lubin (Women) vs MKS Lublin (Women) ended 30:31 on 29.08.2026 13:00 (UTC) in Poland. Super Cup. Women. Neither side found a winner.

Zaglebie Lubin (Women), last 6 games: won 6, drawn 0, lost 0. MKS Lublin (Women), last 6 games: won 4, drawn 0, lost 2.

All meetings of Zaglebie Lubin (Women) and MKS Lublin (Women): 20 (wins of Zaglebie Lubin (Women): 12, wins of MKS Lublin (Women): 3, draws: 0). The last meeting on 22.05.2026 18:30 ended Zaglebie Lubin (Women) 29:26 MKS Lublin (Women).

More on the site: Zaglebie Lubin (Women) statistics, MKS Lublin (Women) statistics, Poland. Super Cup. Women.

See also Handball results and fixtures. The statistics are powered by SportAPI, a sports data provider.

Score by periods

Team123Σ
Zaglebie Lubin (Women)
1016430
MKS Lublin (Women)
1412531

Lead tracker

Zaglebie Lubin (Women) +2Biggest lead+5 MKS Lublin (Women)
123

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

12 / 20
Wins
3 / 20
443 / 839
Points
396 / 839
Matches

Previous matches: Zaglebie Lubin (Women)

Previous matches: MKS Lublin (Women)

Match info

Season
2026

Upcoming matches: Zaglebie Lubin (Women)

Upcoming matches: MKS Lublin (Women)

Poland. Super Cup. Women

Final
Zaglebie Lubin (Women)
MKS Lublin (Women)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 9 matches in a row100%
  • 8 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 8 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Conceded under 29.5 in 8 of 8 matches100%
  • Conceded under 28.5 in 8 of 9 matches89%
  • Won 8 of 9 matches89%
  • Unbeaten in 8 of 9 matches89%

Based on recent matches: home team — 9, away team — 8

Markets by recent matches

Zaglebie Lubin (Women)matches: 6 · 4MKS Lublin (Women)
51.7Avg match total52.0
67%4/6Over 47.5—
33%2/6Under 47.5—
—Over 48.550%2/4
—Under 48.550%2/4
50%3/6Over 49.5—
50%3/6Under 49.5—
—Over 50.550%2/4
—Under 50.550%2/4
33%2/6Over 51.5—
67%4/6Under 51.5—
—Over 52.550%2/4
—Under 52.550%2/4
33%2/6Over 53.5—
67%4/6Under 53.5—
—Over 54.550%2/4
—Under 54.550%2/4
17%1/6Over 55.5—
83%5/6Under 55.5—
—Over 56.525%1/4
—Under 56.575%3/4

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 6 · 4
Zaglebie Lubin (Women)MKS Lublin (Women)
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
8672100%Period 1100%5449
8171100%Period 2100%5055
  • • Zaglebie Lubin (Women) scores most in Period 1: 86 of 167 goals (51%).
  • • Zaglebie Lubin (Women) concedes most in Period 1: 72 of 143 conceded.
  • • MKS Lublin (Women) scores most in Period 1: 54 of 104 goals (52%).
  • • MKS Lublin (Women) concedes most in Period 2: 55 of 104 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
83%Zaglebie Lubin (Women) wins5 of 6
17%MKS Lublin (Women) wins1 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 55.67 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +2 Biggest lead: +5Lead changes: 1