Kadetten Schaffhausen — Wacker Thun 42:35: match report and statistics

Switzerland. NLA · 29.08.2026 16:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Kadetten Schaffhausen
Finished42 : 3529.08.2026 16:00
Wacker Thun

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Kadetten Schaffhausen0%
  • Draw0%
  • Wacker Thun0%

Overview

Kadetten Schaffhausen vs Wacker Thun ended 42:35 on 29.08.2026 16:00 (UTC) in Switzerland. NLA. Kadetten Schaffhausen took the victory.

Form of Kadetten Schaffhausen in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3. Form of Wacker Thun in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 1, defeats 4.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Kadetten Schaffhausen: 13, wins of Wacker Thun: 2, draws: 0. The last meeting on 07.02.2026 17:00 ended Wacker Thun 34:31 Kadetten Schaffhausen.

Kadetten Schaffhausen: position 2 in the table, points: 21, matches played: 12. Wacker Thun: position 6 in the table, points: 9, matches played: 11.

More on the site: Kadetten Schaffhausen results and fixtures, Wacker Thun results and fixtures, Switzerland. NLA table.

More matches: Handball matches today. Data on this page is provided by Handball API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Kadetten Schaffhausen
212142
Wacker Thun
171835

Lead tracker

Kadetten Schaffhausen +8Biggest lead+1 Wacker Thun
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

13 / 20
Wins
2 / 20
486 / 876
Points
390 / 876
Matches

Previous matches: Kadetten Schaffhausen

Previous matches: Wacker Thun

Match info

Tournament
Higher League
Season
2026/2027

Upcoming matches: Kadetten Schaffhausen

Switzerland. NLA

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Kriens-Luzern111100397:328+6922
2Kadetten Schaffhausen121011418:346+7221
3Pfadi Winterthur12714370:338+3215
4BSV Bern11515331:306+2511
5TSV St. Otmar St. Gallen11506320:326-610
6Wacker Thun11416338:345-79
7GC Amicitia Zurich11407339:363-248
8RTV 1879 Basel11407324:360-368
9Suhr Aarau11308287:314-276
10Stafa111010296:394-982
  • Promotion - Higher League (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Higher League (Play Out)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored under 37.5 in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Conceded over 29.5 in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Lost 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Scored under 34.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 62.5 goals in 6 of 8 matches75%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 8

Markets by recent matches

Kadetten Schaffhausenmatches: 3 · 4Wacker Thun
67.7Avg match total60.8
—Over 56.575%3/4
—Under 56.525%1/4
—Over 58.550%2/4
—Under 58.550%2/4
—Over 60.550%2/4
—Under 60.550%2/4
—Over 62.550%2/4
—Under 62.550%2/4
67%2/3Over 63.5—
33%1/3Under 63.5—
—Over 64.525%1/4
—Under 64.575%3/4
67%2/3Over 65.5—
33%1/3Under 65.5—
67%2/3Over 67.5—
33%1/3Under 67.5—
67%2/3Over 69.5—
33%1/3Under 69.5—
33%1/3Over 71.5—
67%2/3Under 71.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 4
Kadetten SchaffhausenWacker Thun
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4852100%Period 1100%5658
4954100%Period 2100%5673
  • • Kadetten Schaffhausen scores most in Period 2: 49 of 97 goals (51%).
  • • Kadetten Schaffhausen concedes most in Period 2: 54 of 106 conceded.
  • • Wacker Thun scores most in Period 1: 56 of 112 goals (50%).
  • • Wacker Thun concedes most in Period 2: 73 of 131 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
83%Kadetten Schaffhausen wins5 of 6
17%Wacker Thun wins1 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 60.33 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +8 Biggest lead: +1Lead changes: 2