Pfadi Winterthur — Suhr Aarau 33:24: match report and statistics

Switzerland. NLA · 30.08.2026 15:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Pfadi Winterthur
Finished33 : 2430.08.2026 15:00
Suhr Aarau

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Pfadi Winterthur0%
  • Draw0%
  • Suhr Aarau0%

Overview

Final score Pfadi Winterthur 33:24 Suhr Aarau, Switzerland. NLA, 30.08.2026 15:00 (UTC). Pfadi Winterthur took the victory.

Form of Pfadi Winterthur in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 0, defeats 5. Form of Suhr Aarau in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Pfadi Winterthur: 8, wins of Suhr Aarau: 5, draws: 2. The last meeting on 14.03.2026 17:00 ended Pfadi Winterthur 34:27 Suhr Aarau.

Pfadi Winterthur: position 3 in the table, points: 15, matches played: 12. Suhr Aarau: position 9 in the table, points: 6, matches played: 11.

More on the site: Pfadi Winterthur statistics, Suhr Aarau statistics, Switzerland. NLA.

See also all Handball matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by Handball API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Pfadi Winterthur
161733
Suhr Aarau
131124

Lead tracker

Pfadi Winterthur +13Biggest lead+1 Suhr Aarau
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 2

8 / 20
Wins
5 / 20
447 / 873
Points
426 / 873
Matches

Previous matches: Pfadi Winterthur

Previous matches: Suhr Aarau

25.04.2026Finished
Suhr Aarau34 : 32Stafa
W
22.04.2026Finished
Stafa33 : 32Suhr Aarau
L
19.04.2026Finished
Suhr Aarau31 : 30Stafa
W
15.04.2026Finished
Stafa30 : 33Suhr Aarau
W
12.04.2026Finished
Suhr Aarau31 : 33Stafa
L

Match info

Tournament
Higher League
Season
2026/2027

Upcoming matches: Pfadi Winterthur

Upcoming matches: Suhr Aarau

22.11.2026Match starts
Suhr Aarau16:00Stafa

Switzerland. NLA

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Kriens-Luzern111100397:328+6922
2Kadetten Schaffhausen121011418:346+7221
3Pfadi Winterthur12714370:338+3215
4BSV Bern11515331:306+2511
5TSV St. Otmar St. Gallen11506320:326-610
6Wacker Thun11416338:345-79
7GC Amicitia Zurich11407339:363-248
8RTV 1879 Basel11407324:360-368
9Suhr Aarau11308287:314-276
10Stafa111010296:394-982
  • Promotion - Higher League (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Higher League (Play Out)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 3 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 3 matches100%
  • Scored under 33.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Over 62.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 31.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Lost 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Pfadi Winterthurmatches: 2 · 2Suhr Aarau
67.0Avg match total64.0
—Over 60.5100%2/2
—Under 60.50%0/2
—Over 62.5100%2/2
—Under 62.50%0/2
50%1/2Over 63.5—
50%1/2Under 63.5—
—Over 64.550%1/2
—Under 64.550%1/2
50%1/2Over 65.5—
50%1/2Under 65.5—
—Over 66.50%0/2
—Under 66.5100%2/2
50%1/2Over 67.5—
50%1/2Under 67.5—
—Over 68.50%0/2
—Under 68.5100%2/2
50%1/2Over 69.5—
50%1/2Under 69.5—
50%1/2Over 71.5—
50%1/2Under 71.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 2
Pfadi WinterthurSuhr Aarau
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2839100%Period 1100%2630
3631100%Period 2100%3933
  • • Pfadi Winterthur scores most in Period 2: 36 of 64 goals (56%).
  • • Pfadi Winterthur concedes most in Period 1: 39 of 70 conceded.
  • • Suhr Aarau scores most in Period 2: 39 of 65 goals (60%).
  • • Suhr Aarau concedes most in Period 2: 33 of 63 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
67%Pfadi Winterthur wins4 of 6
17%Suhr Aarau wins1 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 60.17 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +13 Biggest lead: +1Lead changes: 6