Slovenj Gradec — Skofljica 34:24: match report and statistics

Slovenia Championship · 02.09.2026 17:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Slovenj Gradec
Finished34 : 2402.09.2026 17:30
Skofljica

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Slovenj Gradec0%
  • Draw0%
  • Skofljica0%

Overview

The Slovenia Championship match Slovenj Gradec – Skofljica on 02.09.2026 17:30 (UTC) finished 34:24. The win went to Slovenj Gradec.

Slovenj Gradec, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 0, lost 5. Skofljica, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 1, lost 3.

All meetings of Slovenj Gradec and Skofljica: 4 (wins of Slovenj Gradec: 4, wins of Skofljica: 0, draws: 0). The last meeting on 22.11.2025 18:00 ended Skofljica 28:29 Slovenj Gradec.

Slovenj Gradec in the standings: place 4, points 14, played 10. Skofljica in the standings: place 10, points 5, played 10.

Statistics and results: Slovenj Gradec statistics, Skofljica statistics, Slovenia Championship.

Other games: Handball results and fixtures. Scores and statistics come from a live 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Slovenj Gradec
161834
Skofljica
121224

Lead tracker

Slovenj Gradec +10Biggest lead+1 Skofljica
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 4
draws: 0

4 / 4
Wins
0 / 4
129 / 239
Points
110 / 239
Matches

Previous matches: Slovenj Gradec

Previous matches: Skofljica

Match info

Upcoming matches: Slovenj Gradec

Upcoming matches: Skofljica

14.11.2026Match starts
Skofljica18:00Ribnica

Slovenia Championship

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Trimo Trebnje10811339:285+5417
2RD Slovan10802341:275+6616
3Celje Pivovarna Lasko10703344:298+4614
4Slovenj Gradec10622308:278+3014
5MRK Krka10622309:311-214
6RD Skofja Loka10613299:294+513
7Gorenje10415280:289-99
8RK Jeruzalem Ormoz10235278:304-267
9Ribnica10217293:320-275
10Skofljica10217295:346-515
11RK Ajdovscina10127301:346-454
12RK Svis Ivancna Gorica10109272:313-412
  • Promotion - Slovenia Championship (Winners stage)
  • Slovenia Championship - Losers stage

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • 4 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 4 matches100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Under 63.5 goals in 8 of 9 matches89%
  • Scored under 32.5 in 8 of 9 matches89%
  • Conceded over 33.5 in 6 of 7 matches86%

Based on recent matches: home team — 7, away team — 9

Markets by recent matches

Slovenj Gradecmatches: 3 · 5Skofljica
64.0Avg match total61.6
—Over 57.560%3/5
—Under 57.540%2/5
—Over 59.560%3/5
—Under 59.540%2/5
100%3/3Over 60.5—
0%0/3Under 60.5—
—Over 61.540%2/5
—Under 61.560%3/5
33%1/3Over 62.5—
67%2/3Under 62.5—
—Over 63.520%1/5
—Under 63.580%4/5
33%1/3Over 64.5—
67%2/3Under 64.5—
—Over 65.520%1/5
—Under 65.580%4/5
33%1/3Over 66.5—
67%2/3Under 66.5—
33%1/3Over 68.5—
67%2/3Under 68.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 5
Slovenj GradecSkofljica
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
5250100%Period 1100%7383
3951100%Period 2100%8171
  • • Slovenj Gradec scores most in Period 1: 52 of 91 goals (57%).
  • • Slovenj Gradec concedes most in Period 2: 51 of 101 conceded.
  • • Skofljica scores most in Period 2: 81 of 154 goals (53%).
  • • Skofljica concedes most in Period 1: 83 of 154 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.54 of 4
100%Over 2.54 of 4
100%Over 3.54 of 4
100%Both teams to score4 of 4
100%Slovenj Gradec wins4 of 4
0%Skofljica wins0 of 4
0%Draw0 of 4

Head-to-head matches: 4 · 59.75 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +10 Biggest lead: +1Lead changes: 1