TBV Lemgo — HSG Wetzlar 31:27: match report and statistics

Germany. Bundesliga · 03.09.2026 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
TBV Lemgo
Finished31 : 2703.09.2026 17:00
HSG Wetzlar

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • TBV Lemgo0%
  • Draw0%
  • HSG Wetzlar0%

Overview

The Germany. Bundesliga match TBV Lemgo – HSG Wetzlar on 03.09.2026 17:00 (UTC) finished 31:27. TBV Lemgo took the victory.

Form of TBV Lemgo in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3. Form of HSG Wetzlar in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of TBV Lemgo: 13, wins of HSG Wetzlar: 2, draws: 0. The last meeting on 26.12.2025 16:30 ended TBV Lemgo 28:25 HSG Wetzlar.

TBV Lemgo: position 7 in the table, points: 14, matches played: 11. HSG Wetzlar: position 18 in the table, points: 2, matches played: 11.

Statistics and results: TBV Lemgo, HSG Wetzlar, Germany. Bundesliga table.

See also all Handball matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Handball data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
TBV Lemgo
161531
HSG Wetzlar
91827

Lead tracker

TBV Lemgo +9Biggest lead+2 HSG Wetzlar
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

13 / 20
Wins
2 / 20
428 / 802
Points
374 / 802
Matches
26.12.2025Finished
TBV Lemgo28 : 25HSG Wetzlar
14.09.2025Finished
HSG Wetzlar21 : 26TBV Lemgo
28.05.2025Finished
HSG Wetzlar20 : 26TBV Lemgo
19.09.2024Finished
TBV Lemgo28 : 25HSG Wetzlar
17.08.2024Finished
HSG Wetzlar24 : 31TBV Lemgo
07.03.2024Finished
TBV Lemgo31 : 23HSG Wetzlar

Previous matches: TBV Lemgo

27.08.2026Finished
THW Kiel35 : 27TBV Lemgo
L
15.08.2026Finished
TBV Lemgo32 : 34Flensburg
L
14.08.2026Finished
TBV Lemgo30 : 35Magdeburg
L
30.07.2026Finished
GWD Minden28 : 40TBV Lemgo
W
25.07.2026Finished
TuS Ferndorf25 : 32TBV Lemgo
W

Previous matches: HSG Wetzlar

Match info

Season
2026/2027

Upcoming matches: TBV Lemgo

11.11.2026Match starts
TBV Lemgo18:00THW Kiel
14.11.2026Match starts
Rhein-Neckar Lowen19:00TBV Lemgo
21.11.2026Match starts
TBV Lemgo19:00VfL Gummersbach

Upcoming matches: HSG Wetzlar

Germany. Bundesliga

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1THW Kiel121011378:336+4221
2Magdeburg111001363:317+4620
3Flensburg11911378:336+4219
4MT Melsungen11713335:304+3115
5Fuchse Berlin Reinickendorf10703338:315+2314
6VfL Gummersbach11623352:327+2514
7TBV Lemgo11704338:339-114
8Erlangen11614342:340+213
9TSV Hannover-Burgdorf11524319:319012
10TVB Stuttgart11515333:332+111
11Frisch Auf Goppingen11407307:336-298
12HSV Hamburg11317327:334-77
13Rhein-Neckar Lowen11317312:332-207
14ThSV Eisenach11227310:337-276
15Balingen-Weilstetten10217288:297-95
16Bergischer10208270:308-384
17SG BBM Bietigheim11209323:366-434
18HSG Wetzlar11029326:364-382
  • Promotion - Champions League
  • Promotion - European League
  • Relegation - Bundesliga II

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Scored over 31.5 in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Over 64.5 goals in 5 of 7 matches71%
  • Scored over 30.5 in 5 of 7 matches71%
  • Conceded under 34.5 in 5 of 7 matches71%
  • Over 64.5 goals in 5 of 7 matches71%
  • Conceded under 33.5 in 5 of 7 matches71%

Based on recent matches: home team — 7, away team — 7

Markets by recent matches

TBV Lemgomatches: 2 · 2HSG Wetzlar
65.5Avg match total66.0
100%2/2Over 61.5—
0%0/2Under 61.5—
—Over 62.550%1/2
—Under 62.550%1/2
100%2/2Over 63.5—
0%0/2Under 63.5—
—Over 64.550%1/2
—Under 64.550%1/2
50%1/2Over 65.5—
50%1/2Under 65.5—
—Over 66.550%1/2
—Under 66.550%1/2
0%0/2Over 67.5—
100%2/2Under 67.5—
—Over 68.550%1/2
—Under 68.550%1/2
0%0/2Over 69.5—
100%2/2Under 69.5—
—Over 70.550%1/2
—Under 70.550%1/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 2
TBV LemgoHSG Wetzlar
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
3038100%Period 1100%3733
3231100%Period 2100%2933
  • • TBV Lemgo scores most in Period 2: 32 of 62 goals (52%).
  • • TBV Lemgo concedes most in Period 1: 38 of 69 conceded.
  • • HSG Wetzlar scores most in Period 1: 37 of 66 goals (56%).
  • • HSG Wetzlar concedes most in Period 1: 33 of 66 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
100%TBV Lemgo wins6 of 6
0%HSG Wetzlar wins0 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 51.33 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +9 Biggest lead: +2Lead changes: 1