OV Helsingborg (Women) — Onnereds (Women) 24:26: match report and statistics

Sweden Cup. Women · 03.09.2026 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
OV Helsingborg (Women)
Finished24 : 2603.09.2026 17:00Результат первого матча: 21-35. По сумме двух встреч: 45-61.
Onnereds (Women)

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • OV Helsingborg (Women)0%
  • Draw0%
  • Onnereds (Women)0%

Overview

OV Helsingborg (Women) vs Onnereds (Women) ended 24:26 on 03.09.2026 17:00 (UTC) in Sweden Cup. Women. Onnereds (Women) took the victory.

Form of OV Helsingborg (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2. Form of Onnereds (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 7. Wins of OV Helsingborg (Women): 0, wins of Onnereds (Women): 7, draws: 0. The last meeting on 30.08.2026 13:00 ended Onnereds (Women) 35:21 OV Helsingborg (Women).

Related pages: OV Helsingborg (Women) results and fixtures, Onnereds (Women) results and fixtures, Sweden Cup. Women standings and results.

Other games: Handball results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by Handball API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
OV Helsingborg (Women)
15924
Onnereds (Women)
161026

Lead tracker

OV Helsingborg (Women) +1Biggest lead+4 Onnereds (Women)
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 7
draws: 0

0 / 7
Wins
7 / 7
150 / 350
Points
200 / 350
Matches

Previous matches: OV Helsingborg (Women)

Previous matches: Onnereds (Women)

Match info

Season
2026/2027

Upcoming matches: Onnereds (Women)

Sweden Cup. Women

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 9 matches in a row100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Conceded under 26.5 in 9 of 9 matches100%
  • Conceded over 26.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 44.5 goals in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Over 54.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 9

Markets by recent matches

OV Helsingborg (Women)matches: 4 · 4Onnereds (Women)
57.0Avg match total47.8
—Over 43.575%3/4
—Under 43.525%1/4
—Over 45.550%2/4
—Under 45.550%2/4
—Over 47.550%2/4
—Under 47.550%2/4
—Over 49.550%2/4
—Under 49.550%2/4
—Over 51.525%1/4
—Under 51.575%3/4
75%3/4Over 53.5—
25%1/4Under 53.5—
75%3/4Over 55.5—
25%1/4Under 55.5—
50%2/4Over 57.5—
50%2/4Under 57.5—
25%1/4Over 59.5—
75%3/4Under 59.5—
25%1/4Over 61.5—
75%3/4Under 61.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 4 · 4
OV Helsingborg (Women)Onnereds (Women)
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
6750100%Period 1100%4644
5952100%Period 2100%5645
  • • OV Helsingborg (Women) scores most in Period 1: 67 of 126 goals (53%).
  • • OV Helsingborg (Women) concedes most in Period 2: 52 of 102 conceded.
  • • Onnereds (Women) scores most in Period 2: 56 of 102 goals (55%).
  • • Onnereds (Women) concedes most in Period 2: 45 of 89 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
0%OV Helsingborg (Women) wins0 of 6
100%Onnereds (Women) wins6 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 50.83 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +1 Biggest lead: +4Lead changes: 3