Dessau Rosslauer — Die Eulen Ludwigshafen 31:29: match report and statistics

Germany. 2. Bundesliga · 04.09.2026 18:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Dessau Rosslauer
Finished31 : 2904.09.2026 18:00
Die Eulen Ludwigshafen

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Dessau Rosslauer0%
  • Draw0%
  • Die Eulen Ludwigshafen0%

Overview

Final score Dessau Rosslauer 31:29 Die Eulen Ludwigshafen, Germany. 2. Bundesliga, 04.09.2026 18:00 (UTC). The win went to Dessau Rosslauer.

Dessau Rosslauer, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 0, lost 5. Die Eulen Ludwigshafen, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 0, lost 5.

All meetings of Dessau Rosslauer and Die Eulen Ludwigshafen: 10 (wins of Dessau Rosslauer: 6, wins of Die Eulen Ludwigshafen: 3, draws: 1). The last meeting on 28.02.2026 18:30 ended Dessau Rosslauer 27:30 Die Eulen Ludwigshafen.

Dessau Rosslauer in the standings: place 14, points 6, played 10. Die Eulen Ludwigshafen in the standings: place 17, points 4, played 10.

Related pages: Dessau Rosslauer, Die Eulen Ludwigshafen, Germany. 2. Bundesliga.

Other games: Handball matches today. The statistics are powered by the SportAPI sports data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Dessau Rosslauer
141731
Die Eulen Ludwigshafen
161329

Lead tracker

Dessau Rosslauer +3Biggest lead+4 Die Eulen Ludwigshafen
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 10
draws: 1

6 / 10
Wins
3 / 10
314 / 619
Points
305 / 619
Matches

Previous matches: Dessau Rosslauer

Previous matches: Die Eulen Ludwigshafen

Match info

Season
2026/2027

Upcoming matches: Dessau Rosslauer

Upcoming matches: Die Eulen Ludwigshafen

Germany. 2. Bundesliga

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Elbflorenz10901364:287+7718
2VfL Lubeck-Schwartau10802329:283+4616
3Leipzig10802326:300+2616
41. VfL Potsdam10802292:274+1816
5VfL Eintracht Hagen10703319:280+3914
6GWD Minden10613308:273+3513
7TSV Bayer Dormagen10604297:311-1412
8TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke10514274:289-1511
9Nordhorn-Lingen10424312:302+1010
10TV Grosswallstadt10415302:30209
11TuS Ferndorf10406289:298-98
12TUSEM Essen10316306:322-167
13TV Huttenberg10307314:324-106
14Dessau Rosslauer10307314:341-276
15TV Emsdetten10217299:316-175
162000 Coburg10136269:314-455
17Die Eulen Ludwigshafen10208257:299-424
18ASV Hamm 04-6910208277:333-564
  • Promotion - Bundesliga
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • 4 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 4 matches100%
  • Scored under 36.5 in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Conceded over 30.5 in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Conceded over 32.5 in 6 of 8 matches75%
  • Lost 6 of 8 matches75%

Based on recent matches: home team — 8, away team — 8

Markets by recent matches

Dessau Rosslauermatches: 4 · 2Die Eulen Ludwigshafen
70.5Avg match total59.5
—Over 55.5100%2/2
—Under 55.50%0/2
—Over 57.550%1/2
—Under 57.550%1/2
—Over 59.550%1/2
—Under 59.550%1/2
—Over 61.550%1/2
—Under 61.550%1/2
—Over 63.50%0/2
—Under 63.5100%2/2
75%3/4Over 66.5—
25%1/4Under 66.5—
75%3/4Over 68.5—
25%1/4Under 68.5—
50%2/4Over 70.5—
50%2/4Under 70.5—
50%2/4Over 72.5—
50%2/4Under 72.5—
25%1/4Over 74.5—
75%3/4Under 74.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 4 · 2
Dessau RosslauerDie Eulen Ludwigshafen
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
6771100%Period 1100%3030
6975100%Period 2100%2534
  • • Dessau Rosslauer scores most in Period 2: 69 of 136 goals (51%).
  • • Dessau Rosslauer concedes most in Period 2: 75 of 146 conceded.
  • • Die Eulen Ludwigshafen scores most in Period 1: 30 of 55 goals (55%).
  • • Die Eulen Ludwigshafen concedes most in Period 2: 34 of 64 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
50%Dessau Rosslauer wins3 of 6
50%Die Eulen Ludwigshafen wins3 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 60.67 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +3 Biggest lead: +4Lead changes: 3