UMS Pontault-Combault — Dijon Metropole Handball 31:30: match report and statistics

France. Division 2 · 04.09.2026 18:30 · Finished

Compare teams
UMS Pontault-Combault
Finished31 : 3004.09.2026 18:30
Dijon Metropole Handball

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • UMS Pontault-Combault0%
  • Draw0%
  • Dijon Metropole Handball0%

Overview

UMS Pontault-Combault vs Dijon Metropole Handball ended 31:30 on 04.09.2026 18:30 (UTC) in France. Division 2. UMS Pontault-Combault took the victory.

Form of UMS Pontault-Combault in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2. Form of Dijon Metropole Handball in the last 6 matches: wins 0, draws 1, defeats 5.

Head-to-head meetings: 14. Wins of UMS Pontault-Combault: 6, wins of Dijon Metropole Handball: 6, draws: 2. The last meeting on 28.03.2025 19:30 ended UMS Pontault-Combault 26:26 Dijon Metropole Handball.

UMS Pontault-Combault: position 5 in the table, points: 13, matches played: 9. Dijon Metropole Handball: position 3 in the table, points: 14, matches played: 9.

More on the site: UMS Pontault-Combault results and fixtures, Dijon Metropole Handball results and fixtures, France. Division 2 standings and results.

More matches: Handball results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by Handball live score API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
UMS Pontault-Combault
161531
Dijon Metropole Handball
151530

Lead tracker

UMS Pontault-Combault +3Biggest lead+2 Dijon Metropole Handball
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 14
draws: 2

6 / 14
Wins
6 / 14
374 / 771
Points
397 / 771
Matches

Previous matches: UMS Pontault-Combault

Previous matches: Dijon Metropole Handball

Match info

Season
2026/2027

Upcoming matches: UMS Pontault-Combault

France. Division 2

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Billere9801290:265+2516
2Cherbourg JS9801303:270+3316
3Dijon Metropole Handball9702289:240+4914
4Ivry9702293:262+3114
5UMS Pontault-Combault9603300:283+1713
6Creteil9603276:270+612
7Cournon-d'Auvergne9504277:270+711
8Valence9405305:302+39
9Saintes9405266:275-98
10Grand Besancon9405272:273-18
11Istres Ouest Provence9306245:250-56
12Draguignan Var9306247:281-346
13Sarrebourg9306241:271-306
14Val d'Oise9207272:294-225
15Massy Essonne9207265:295-304
16Frontignan Thau9009258:298-401
  • Promotion - France. Division 1
  • Promotion - France. Division 2 (Promotion - Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Winless in 6 matches100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • 3 defeats in a row100%
  • Under 67.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Conceded under 33.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

UMS Pontault-Combaultmatches: 7 · 6Dijon Metropole Handball
63.6Avg match total60.2
—Over 56.550%3/6
—Under 56.550%3/6
—Over 58.550%3/6
—Under 58.550%3/6
57%4/7Over 59.5—
43%3/7Under 59.5—
—Over 60.533%2/6
—Under 60.567%4/6
57%4/7Over 61.5—
43%3/7Under 61.5—
—Over 62.533%2/6
—Under 62.567%4/6
57%4/7Over 63.5—
43%3/7Under 63.5—
—Over 64.533%2/6
—Under 64.567%4/6
57%4/7Over 65.5—
43%3/7Under 65.5—
29%2/7Over 67.5—
71%5/7Under 67.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 7 · 6
UMS Pontault-CombaultDijon Metropole Handball
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
112101100%Period 1100%8593
123109100%Period 2100%8697
  • • UMS Pontault-Combault scores most in Period 2: 123 of 235 goals (52%).
  • • UMS Pontault-Combault concedes most in Period 2: 109 of 210 conceded.
  • • Dijon Metropole Handball scores most in Period 2: 86 of 171 goals (50%).
  • • Dijon Metropole Handball concedes most in Period 2: 97 of 190 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
17%UMS Pontault-Combault wins1 of 6
50%Dijon Metropole Handball wins3 of 6
33%Draw2 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 57 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +3 Biggest lead: +2Lead changes: 4