Frontignan Thau — Ivry 29:38: match report and statistics

France. Division 2 · 04.09.2026 18:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Frontignan Thau
Finished29 : 3804.09.2026 18:30
Ivry

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Frontignan Thau0%
  • Draw0%
  • Ivry0%

Overview

Final score Frontignan Thau 29:38 Ivry, France. Division 2, 04.09.2026 18:30 (UTC). The win went to Ivry.

Frontignan Thau, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 0, lost 4. Ivry, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 0, lost 4.

All meetings of Frontignan Thau and Ivry: 2 (wins of Frontignan Thau: 0, wins of Ivry: 2, draws: 0). The last meeting on 20.02.2026 19:30 ended Frontignan Thau 29:33 Ivry.

Frontignan Thau in the standings: place 16, points 1, played 9. Ivry in the standings: place 3, points 15, played 9.

Related pages: Frontignan Thau statistics, Ivry statistics, France. Division 2 standings and results.

See also Handball matches today. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Frontignan Thau
151429
Ivry
211738

Lead tracker

Frontignan Thau +1Biggest lead+9 Ivry
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 2
draws: 0

0 / 2
Wins
2 / 2
59 / 128
Points
69 / 128
Matches
20.02.2026Finished
Frontignan Thau29 : 33Ivry
05.12.2025Finished
Ivry36 : 30Frontignan Thau

Previous matches: Frontignan Thau

Previous matches: Ivry

30.08.2026Finished
Ivry27 : 29Dunkerque
L
22.08.2026Finished
Saran Loiret33 : 34Ivry
W
19.08.2026Finished
Val d'Oise15 : 14Ivry
L
07.08.2026Finished
Ivry25 : 32Tremblay
L

Match info

Season
2026/2027

Upcoming matches: Frontignan Thau

Upcoming matches: Ivry

13.11.2026Match starts
Billere19:30Ivry
27.11.2026Match starts
Grand Besancon19:30Ivry

France. Division 2

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Billere9801290:265+2516
2Cherbourg JS9801303:270+3316
3Ivry9702293:262+3115
4Dijon Metropole Handball9702289:240+4914
5UMS Pontault-Combault9603300:283+1713
6Creteil9603276:270+612
7Cournon-d'Auvergne9504277:270+711
8Valence9405305:302+39
9Saintes9405266:275-98
10Grand Besancon9405272:273-18
11Istres Ouest Provence9306245:250-56
12Draguignan Var9306247:281-346
13Sarrebourg9306241:271-306
14Val d'Oise9207272:294-225
15Massy Essonne9207265:295-304
16Frontignan Thau9009258:298-401
  • Promotion - France. Division 1
  • Promotion - France. Division 2 (Promotion - Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Conceded over 26.5 in 8 of 9 matches89%
  • Scored under 35.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Conceded over 33.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 54.5 goals in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Scored over 24.5 in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Over 65.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 9

Markets by recent matches

Frontignan Thaumatches: 6 · 4Ivry
67.2Avg match total53.3
—Over 49.575%3/4
—Under 49.525%1/4
—Over 51.575%3/4
—Under 51.525%1/4
—Over 53.575%3/4
—Under 53.525%1/4
—Over 55.575%3/4
—Under 55.525%1/4
—Over 57.550%2/4
—Under 57.550%2/4
67%4/6Over 63.5—
33%2/6Under 63.5—
67%4/6Over 65.5—
33%2/6Under 65.5—
50%3/6Over 67.5—
50%3/6Under 67.5—
50%3/6Over 69.5—
50%3/6Under 69.5—
50%3/6Over 71.5—
50%3/6Under 71.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 6 · 4
Frontignan ThauIvry
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
97100100%Period 1100%5149
102104100%Period 2100%5657
  • • Frontignan Thau scores most in Period 2: 102 of 199 goals (51%).
  • • Frontignan Thau concedes most in Period 2: 104 of 204 conceded.
  • • Ivry scores most in Period 2: 56 of 107 goals (52%).
  • • Ivry concedes most in Period 2: 57 of 106 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +1 Biggest lead: +9Lead changes: 1