VfL Lubeck-Schwartau — TSV Bayer Dormagen 42:31: match report and statistics

Germany. 2. Bundesliga · 05.09.2026 16:00 · Finished

Compare teams
VfL Lubeck-Schwartau
Finished42 : 3105.09.2026 16:00
TSV Bayer Dormagen

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • VfL Lubeck-Schwartau0%
  • Draw0%
  • TSV Bayer Dormagen0%

Overview

The Germany. 2. Bundesliga match VfL Lubeck-Schwartau – TSV Bayer Dormagen on 05.09.2026 16:00 (UTC) finished 42:31. VfL Lubeck-Schwartau took the victory.

Form of VfL Lubeck-Schwartau in the last 6 matches: wins 5, draws 0, defeats 1. Form of TSV Bayer Dormagen in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4.

Head-to-head meetings: 19. Wins of VfL Lubeck-Schwartau: 7, wins of TSV Bayer Dormagen: 7, draws: 1. The last meeting on 06.06.2026 16:00 ended VfL Lubeck-Schwartau 34:32 TSV Bayer Dormagen.

VfL Lubeck-Schwartau: position 2 in the table, points: 16, matches played: 10. TSV Bayer Dormagen: position 7 in the table, points: 12, matches played: 10.

More on the site: VfL Lubeck-Schwartau results and fixtures, TSV Bayer Dormagen results and fixtures, Germany. 2. Bundesliga.

See also Handball results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Handball data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
VfL Lubeck-Schwartau
212142
TSV Bayer Dormagen
181331

Lead tracker

VfL Lubeck-Schwartau +11Biggest lead+1 TSV Bayer Dormagen
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 19
draws: 1

7 / 19
Wins
7 / 19
429 / 862
Points
433 / 862
Matches

Previous matches: VfL Lubeck-Schwartau

Previous matches: TSV Bayer Dormagen

Match info

Season
2026/2027

Upcoming matches: VfL Lubeck-Schwartau

Upcoming matches: TSV Bayer Dormagen

Germany. 2. Bundesliga

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Elbflorenz10901364:287+7718
2VfL Lubeck-Schwartau10802329:283+4616
3Leipzig10802326:300+2616
41. VfL Potsdam10802292:274+1816
5VfL Eintracht Hagen10703319:280+3914
6GWD Minden10613308:273+3513
7TSV Bayer Dormagen10604297:311-1412
8TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke10514274:289-1511
9Nordhorn-Lingen10424312:302+1010
10TV Grosswallstadt10415302:30209
11TuS Ferndorf10406289:298-98
12TUSEM Essen10316306:322-167
13TV Huttenberg10307314:324-106
14Dessau Rosslauer10307314:341-276
15TV Emsdetten10217299:316-175
162000 Coburg10136269:314-455
17Die Eulen Ludwigshafen10208257:299-424
18ASV Hamm 04-6910208277:333-564
  • Promotion - Bundesliga
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Unbeaten in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Under 66.5 goals in 6 of 8 matches75%
  • Scored under 32.5 in 6 of 8 matches75%
  • Conceded over 32.5 in 6 of 8 matches75%

Based on recent matches: home team — 7, away team — 8

Markets by recent matches

VfL Lubeck-Schwartaumatches: 3 · 2TSV Bayer Dormagen
59.7Avg match total64.5
67%2/3Over 55.5—
33%1/3Under 55.5—
67%2/3Over 57.5—
33%1/3Under 57.5—
33%1/3Over 59.5—
67%2/3Under 59.5—
—Over 60.5100%2/2
—Under 60.50%0/2
33%1/3Over 61.5—
67%2/3Under 61.5—
—Over 62.5100%2/2
—Under 62.50%0/2
33%1/3Over 63.5—
67%2/3Under 63.5—
—Over 64.550%1/2
—Under 64.550%1/2
—Over 66.50%0/2
—Under 66.5100%2/2
—Over 68.50%0/2
—Under 68.5100%2/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 2
VfL Lubeck-SchwartauTSV Bayer Dormagen
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4932100%Period 1100%2831
5147100%Period 2100%3436
  • • VfL Lubeck-Schwartau scores most in Period 2: 51 of 100 goals (51%).
  • • VfL Lubeck-Schwartau concedes most in Period 2: 47 of 79 conceded.
  • • TSV Bayer Dormagen scores most in Period 2: 34 of 62 goals (55%).
  • • TSV Bayer Dormagen concedes most in Period 2: 36 of 67 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
67%VfL Lubeck-Schwartau wins4 of 6
17%TSV Bayer Dormagen wins1 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 64.5 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +11 Biggest lead: +1Lead changes: 2