Tulon (Women) — Metz (Women) 28:43: match report and statistics

France. Division 1. Women · 16.09.2026 18:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Tulon (Women)
Finished28 : 4316.09.2026 18:00
Metz (Women)

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Tulon (Women)0%
  • Draw0%
  • Metz (Women)0%

Overview

Final score Tulon (Women) 28:43 Metz (Women), France. Division 1. Women, 16.09.2026 18:00 (UTC). Metz (Women) took the victory.

Form of Tulon (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 1, defeats 4. Form of Metz (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 5, draws 1, defeats 0.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Tulon (Women): 0, wins of Metz (Women): 15, draws: 0. The last meeting on 11.02.2026 19:00 ended Metz (Women) 34:26 Tulon (Women).

Tulon (Women): position 9 in the table, points: 13, matches played: 8. Metz (Women): position 1 in the table, points: 24, matches played: 8.

Related pages: Tulon (Women) results and fixtures, Metz (Women) results and fixtures, France. Division 1. Women standings and results.

See also all Handball matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Handball data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Tulon (Women)
151328
Metz (Women)
212243

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

0 / 20
Wins
15 / 20
321 / 805
Points
484 / 805
Matches

Previous matches: Tulon (Women)

Previous matches: Metz (Women)

Match info

Season
2026/2027

Upcoming matches: Tulon (Women)

Upcoming matches: Metz (Women)

31.10.2026Match starts
Metz (Women)17:00Dijon (Women)

France. Division 1. Women

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Metz (Women)8800305:192+11324
2Brest Bretagne (Women)8602261:221+4020
3Besancon (Women)8512221:217+419
4Chambray Touraine (Women)8503230:197+3318
5Saint Amand (Women)8503220:212+818
6Dijon (Women)8404222:224-216
7Achenheim Truchtersheim (Women)8323206:212-616
8Plan-de-Cuques (Women)8314200:221-2115
9Tulon (Women)8215221:244-2313
10Paris 92 (Women)8125210:261-5112
11Stella St Maur (Women)8116187:245-5811
12OGK Nice (Women)8107213:250-3710
  • Promotion - Division 1. Women (Play-off)
  • Promotion - Division 1. Women (5th-8th Places)
  • Division 1. Women (Play Out)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 6 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 5 wins in a row100%
  • Winless in 3 matches100%
  • Conceded under 29.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Scored over 29.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Won 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Tulon (Women)matches: 5 · 2Metz (Women)
59.0Avg match total61.0
80%4/5Over 55.5—
20%1/5Under 55.5—
60%3/5Over 57.550%1/2
40%2/5Under 57.550%1/2
60%3/5Over 59.550%1/2
40%2/5Under 59.550%1/2
60%3/5Over 61.550%1/2
40%2/5Under 61.550%1/2
40%2/5Over 63.550%1/2
60%3/5Under 63.550%1/2
—Over 65.550%1/2
—Under 65.550%1/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 5 · 2
Tulon (Women)Metz (Women)
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
6974100%Period 1100%4121
7874100%Period 2100%3723
  • • Tulon (Women) scores most in Period 2: 78 of 147 goals (53%).
  • • Tulon (Women) concedes most in Period 1: 74 of 148 conceded.
  • • Metz (Women) scores most in Period 1: 41 of 78 goals (53%).
  • • Metz (Women) concedes most in Period 2: 23 of 44 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
0%Tulon (Women) wins0 of 6
100%Metz (Women) wins6 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 55.33 goals per match on average.