Stoholm — Vendsyssel 30:34: match report and statistics

Denmark. Division 1 · 12.09.2026 12:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Stoholm
Finished30 : 3412.09.2026 12:00
Vendsyssel

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Stoholm0%
  • Draw0%
  • Vendsyssel0%

Overview

The Denmark. Division 1 match Stoholm – Vendsyssel on 12.09.2026 12:00 (UTC) finished 30:34. Vendsyssel took the victory.

Form of Stoholm in the last 6 matches: wins 0, draws 0, defeats 6. Form of Vendsyssel in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 0, defeats 5.

Stoholm: position 13 in the table, points: 2, matches played: 10. Vendsyssel: position 5 in the table, points: 13, matches played: 10.

Statistics and results: Stoholm statistics, Vendsyssel statistics, Denmark. Division 1 standings and results.

See also all Handball matches of the day. Want the same statistics on your site? Try the SportAPI statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Stoholm
151530
Vendsyssel
161834

Lead tracker

Stoholm +5Biggest lead+4 Vendsyssel
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 0
draws: 0

0 / 0
Wins
0 / 0
0 / 0
Points
0 / 0
Matches

The teams have not met yet

Previous matches: Stoholm

06.09.2026Finished
TM Tonder32 : 21Stoholm
L
29.08.2026Finished
Stoholm28 : 33Koge
L
28.04.2019Finished
Roskilde25 : 23Stoholm
L
22.04.2019Finished
Stoholm19 : 20Roskilde
L
06.04.2019Finished
Randers28 : 27Stoholm
L
30.03.2019Finished
Stoholm20 : 24Sydhavsoerne
L

Previous matches: Vendsyssel

29.08.2026Finished
Norddjurs30 : 26Vendsyssel
L
29.03.2026Finished
Aarhus37 : 31Vendsyssel
L
15.03.2026Finished
Vendsyssel27 : 36Skive FH
L
07.03.2026Finished
Give25 : 24Vendsyssel
L

Match info

Tournament
Division 1
Season
2026/2027

Upcoming matches: Stoholm

29.11.2026Match starts
Odder14:00Stoholm

Upcoming matches: Vendsyssel

21.11.2026Match starts
Vendsyssel15:00TM Tonder

Denmark. Division 1

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1HOJ10901339:275+6418
2TM Tonder10802319:276+4316
3Midtjylland10802312:294+1816
4Sydhavsoerne10703318:280+3814
5Vendsyssel10613294:296-213
6Norddjurs10604333:303+3012
7Aarhus10505307:312-510
8Raekker Molle10505303:299+410
9Grindsted GIF10415302:293+99
10Lemvig-Thyboron10415302:300+29
11Koge10307292:310-186
12Odder10217312:351-395
13Stoholm10109259:337-782
14AGF Aarhus100010254:320-660
  • Promotion - Denmark Championship
  • Promotion - Denmark Championship (Relegation. Play-offs)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • 5 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 5 matches100%
  • Scored under 30.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored under 24.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Conceded over 22.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Lost 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Stoholmmatches: 7 · 6Vendsyssel
48.3Avg match total57.3
57%4/7Over 44.5—
43%3/7Under 44.5—
57%4/7Over 46.5—
43%3/7Under 46.5—
43%3/7Over 48.5—
57%4/7Under 48.5—
43%3/7Over 50.5—
57%4/7Under 50.5—
29%2/7Over 52.5—
71%5/7Under 52.5—
—Over 53.567%4/6
—Under 53.533%2/6
—Over 55.567%4/6
—Under 55.533%2/6
—Over 57.550%3/6
—Under 57.550%3/6
—Over 59.550%3/6
—Under 59.550%3/6
—Over 61.517%1/6
—Under 61.583%5/6

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 7 · 6
StoholmVendsyssel
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
7270100%Period 1100%9092
7384100%Period 2100%7290
  • • Stoholm scores most in Period 2: 73 of 145 goals (50%).
  • • Stoholm concedes most in Period 2: 84 of 154 conceded.
  • • Vendsyssel scores most in Period 1: 90 of 162 goals (56%).
  • • Vendsyssel concedes most in Period 1: 92 of 182 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +5 Biggest lead: +4Lead changes: 3