Tyreso — Vasterasirsta: statistics, head-to-head and preview

Sweden. Allsvenskan · 18.11.2026 18:00 · Match starts

Compare teams
Tyreso
Match starts18.11.2026 18:00
13days:07hours:34min:32sec
Vasterasirsta

Who will win?

Votes: 0

Overview

Tyreso vs Vasterasirsta: the match starts on 18.11.2026 18:00 (UTC) in Sweden. Allsvenskan.

Form of Tyreso in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 1, defeats 4. Form of Vasterasirsta in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 18. Wins of Tyreso: 7, wins of Vasterasirsta: 7, draws: 1. The last meeting on 24.02.2025 18:30 ended Vasterasirsta 30:23 Tyreso.

Tyreso: position 13 in the table, points: 4, matches played: 6. Vasterasirsta: position 9 in the table, points: 6, matches played: 6.

More on the site: Tyreso statistics, Vasterasirsta statistics, Sweden. Allsvenskan.

See also all Handball matches of the day. Want the same statistics on your site? Try an embeddable sports statistics widget.

Head-to-head

Matches played: 18
draws: 1

7 / 18
Wins
7 / 18
432 / 856
Points
424 / 856
Matches
24.02.2025Finished
Vasterasirsta30 : 23Tyreso
27.09.2024Finished
Tyreso28 : 40Vasterasirsta
21.12.2023Finished
Tyreso35 : 23Vasterasirsta
16.09.2023Finished
Vasterasirsta34 : 34Tyreso
22.12.2022Finished
Tyreso32 : 34Vasterasirsta
30.11.2022Finished
Vasterasirsta26 : 27Tyreso

Previous matches: Tyreso

17.10.2026Finished
Tyreso28 : 30H 43 Lund
L
11.10.2026Finished
Drott Halmstad30 : 23Tyreso
L
03.10.2026Finished
Tyreso28 : 35Eskilstuna Guif
L
26.09.2026Finished
Redbergslids30 : 36Tyreso
W
08.09.2026Finished
Tyreso31 : 31Varberg
D

Previous matches: Vasterasirsta

Match info

Season
2026/2027

Upcoming matches: Tyreso

24.10.2026Match starts
Torslanda13:00Tyreso
01.11.2026Match starts
Huddinge14:00Tyreso
07.11.2026Match starts
GF Kroppskultur13:00Tyreso
12.11.2026Match starts
Tyreso19:15IFK Tumba
18.11.2026Match starts
Tyreso18:00Vasterasirsta

Upcoming matches: Vasterasirsta

18.11.2026Match starts
Tyreso18:00Vasterasirsta
24.11.2026Match starts
IFK Tumba18:00Vasterasirsta

Sweden. Allsvenskan

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Eskilstuna Guif7610219:183+3613
2IFK Ystad7511216:179+3711
3H 43 Lund7511215:204+1111
4GF Kroppskultur7322193:191+28
5Torslanda7313232:224+87
6Drott Halmstad7313193:195-27
7Kungalvs7313208:215-77
8IFK Tumba7223227:228-16
9Vasterasirsta6303187:188-16
10Varberg7223210:214-46
11Redbergslids7214193:207-145
12Aranas7214221:236-155
13Tyreso6204178:185-74
14Huddinge7007180:223-430
  • Promotion - Handball League
  • Promotion - Handball League (Relegation. Play-offs)
  • Allsvenskan - Play Out - Play-off
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 57.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Scored under 32.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Conceded under 32.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Over 59.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Scored over 31.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Conceded over 29.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Tyresomatches: 8 · 10Vasterasirsta
67.0Avg match total61.9
—Over 57.580%8/10
—Under 57.520%2/10
—Over 59.560%6/10
—Under 59.540%4/10
—Over 61.550%5/10
—Under 61.550%5/10
50%4/8Over 63.540%4/10
50%4/8Under 63.560%6/10
50%4/8Over 65.520%2/10
50%4/8Under 65.580%8/10
38%3/8Over 67.5—
63%5/8Under 67.5—
25%2/8Over 69.5—
75%6/8Under 69.5—
25%2/8Over 71.5—
75%6/8Under 71.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 8 · 10
TyresoVasterasirsta
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
140145100%Period 1100%144157
120131100%Period 2100%155163
  • • Tyreso scores most in Period 1: 140 of 260 goals (54%).
  • • Tyreso concedes most in Period 1: 145 of 276 conceded.
  • • Vasterasirsta scores most in Period 2: 155 of 299 goals (52%).
  • • Vasterasirsta concedes most in Period 2: 163 of 320 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
33%Tyreso wins2 of 6
50%Vasterasirsta wins3 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 61 goals per match on average.