Pieno Zvaigzdes — Ula Varena 35:27: match report and statistics

Lithuania Championship · 19.09.2026 11:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Pieno Zvaigzdes
Finished35 : 2719.09.2026 11:00
Ula Varena

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Pieno Zvaigzdes0%
  • Draw0%
  • Ula Varena0%

Overview

Final score Pieno Zvaigzdes 35:27 Ula Varena, Lithuania Championship, 19.09.2026 11:00 (UTC). The win went to Pieno Zvaigzdes.

Pieno Zvaigzdes, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 0, lost 5. Ula Varena, last 6 games: won 0, drawn 0, lost 6.

All meetings of Pieno Zvaigzdes and Ula Varena: 6 (wins of Pieno Zvaigzdes: 5, wins of Ula Varena: 1, draws: 0). The last meeting on 31.01.2026 14:00 ended Pieno Zvaigzdes 32:27 Ula Varena.

Pieno Zvaigzdes in the standings: place 5, points 2, played 5. Ula Varena in the standings: place 7, points 0, played 6.

Related pages: Pieno Zvaigzdes statistics, Ula Varena statistics, Lithuania Championship standings and results.

More matches: Handball matches today. The statistics are powered by the SportAPI sports data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Pieno Zvaigzdes
132235
Ula Varena
131427

Head-to-head

Matches played: 6
draws: 0

5 / 6
Wins
1 / 6
188 / 347
Points
159 / 347
Matches

Previous matches: Pieno Zvaigzdes

Previous matches: Ula Varena

Match info

Season
2026/2027

Upcoming matches: Pieno Zvaigzdes

11.11.2026Match starts
Alytaus Varsa17:00Pieno Zvaigzdes

Upcoming matches: Ula Varena

06.11.2026Match starts
Ula Varena17:30Klaipeda Dragunas
11.11.2026Match starts
Ula Varena17:30Vilnius
05.12.2026Match starts
Ula Varena12:00Alytaus Varsa

Lithuania Championship

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Klaipeda Dragunas8800328:231+9716
2Vilniaus VHC Sviesa8701261:221+4014
3Granitas Kaunas7403225:210+158
4Alytaus Varsa6204176:198-224
5Pieno Zvaigzdes5104153:170-172
6Vilnius6105178:205-272
7Ula Varena6006155:241-860
  • Promotion - Lithuania Championship (Play-off: Round of 4)
  • Promotion - Lithuania Championship (Play-off: Round of 8)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • 8 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 8 matches100%
  • Lost 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Scored under 31.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Lost 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Under 59.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Pieno Zvaigzdesmatches: 5 · 5Ula Varena
59.0Avg match total62.0
80%4/5Over 55.5—
20%1/5Under 55.5—
60%3/5Over 57.5—
40%2/5Under 57.5—
—Over 58.560%3/5
—Under 58.540%2/5
20%1/5Over 59.5—
80%4/5Under 59.5—
—Over 60.540%2/5
—Under 60.560%3/5
20%1/5Over 61.5—
80%4/5Under 61.5—
—Over 62.540%2/5
—Under 62.560%3/5
20%1/5Over 63.5—
80%4/5Under 63.5—
—Over 64.540%2/5
—Under 64.560%3/5
—Over 66.540%2/5
—Under 66.560%3/5

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 5 · 5
Pieno ZvaigzdesUla Varena
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
7270100%Period 1100%7082
7083100%Period 2100%7484
  • • Pieno Zvaigzdes scores most in Period 1: 72 of 142 goals (51%).
  • • Pieno Zvaigzdes concedes most in Period 2: 83 of 153 conceded.
  • • Ula Varena scores most in Period 2: 74 of 144 goals (51%).
  • • Ula Varena concedes most in Period 2: 84 of 166 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
83%Pieno Zvaigzdes wins5 of 6
17%Ula Varena wins1 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 57.83 goals per match on average.