Palac Tarnow — KSZO Odlewnia Ostrowiec 30:27: match report and statistics

Poland. 1. Liga · 19.09.2026 15:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Palac Tarnow
Finished30 : 2719.09.2026 15:00
KSZO Odlewnia Ostrowiec

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Palac Tarnow0%
  • Draw0%
  • KSZO Odlewnia Ostrowiec0%

Overview

Palac Tarnow vs KSZO Odlewnia Ostrowiec ended 30:27 on 19.09.2026 15:00 (UTC) in Poland. 1. Liga. The win went to Palac Tarnow.

Palac Tarnow, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 0, lost 2. KSZO Odlewnia Ostrowiec, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 0, lost 2.

All meetings of Palac Tarnow and KSZO Odlewnia Ostrowiec: 2 (wins of Palac Tarnow: 2, wins of KSZO Odlewnia Ostrowiec: 0, draws: 0). The last meeting on 31.01.2026 18:00 ended KSZO Odlewnia Ostrowiec 30:32 Palac Tarnow.

Palac Tarnow in the standings: place 2, points 21, played 8. KSZO Odlewnia Ostrowiec in the standings: place 8, points 11, played 8.

Related pages: Palac Tarnow, KSZO Odlewnia Ostrowiec, Poland. 1. Liga standings and results.

More matches: all Handball matches of the day. Scores and statistics come from a live 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Palac Tarnow
92130
KSZO Odlewnia Ostrowiec
171027

Head-to-head

Matches played: 2
draws: 0

2 / 2
Wins
0 / 2
61 / 117
Points
56 / 117
Matches

Previous matches: Palac Tarnow

Previous matches: KSZO Odlewnia Ostrowiec

Match info

Tournament
Poland. 1. Liga
Season
2026/2027

Upcoming matches: Palac Tarnow

08.11.2026Match starts
Palac Tarnow16:00Gwardia Opole II

Poland. 1. Liga

Group A
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Jedynka Morag8701301:224+7721
2MKS Grudziadz7700281:204+7721
3MKS Mazur Sierpc8701302:242+6021
4Warmia Energa Olsztyn8701298:245+5321
5Jeziorak Ilawa8602298:238+6018
6Kazimierz Wielki University Bydgoszcz8503270:238+3216
7Tytani Wejherowo8305255:254+19
8SMS ZPRP Plock8305256:267-119
9KPR Elblag8305238:270-329
10SMS ZPRP Kwidzyn8206237:291-546
11Bartoszyce8206225:279-546
12MKS Handball Czersk8206221:246-255
13Wybrzeze Gdansk II8107241:317-763
14Sambor Tczew7007179:287-1080
Group B
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Bór Oborniki Śląskie8800298:219+7924
2ZEW Swiebodzin8701255:214+4122
3UKS Olimp Grodkow8602283:212+7118
4UKS Trojka Nowa Sol8602264:209+5518
5University Zielona Gora8602261:233+2818
6Bór Oborniki Śląskie8404247:254-712
7Moto-Jelcz Olawa8305256:263-710
8UKS Spartakus Buk8305238:256-1810
9MKS Leszno8305231:235-49
10Swidnica8305235:262-278
11MKS Tecza Koscian8305238:246-87
12Wolsztyniak Wolsztyn8206240:278-386
13KPR Gryfino8206227:266-396
14SKS Orlik Brzeg8008180:306-1260
Group C
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Anilana Lodz7700265:220+4521
2Enea Orleta Zwolen7601247:176+7118
3KSSPR Konskie8602271:230+4118
4MKS Wielun7601247:228+1918
5Warszawianka6501169:152+1714
6AZS UW Warszawa8404272:235+3713
7UKS Trojka Nowa Sol8404283:260+2312
8SPR Pabiks Pabianice7403205:216-1111
9SPR Nowe Piekuty6303171:175-49
10Warszawa AZS8206227:271-447
11MKS AZS UMCS Lublin7205212:203+96
12MTS Lider Radom8206236:249-136
13Konya Selcuklu8008237:314-770
14Hagard Strzalkowo7007167:280-1130
Group D
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1SPR Orzel Przeworsk8800284:190+9424
2Palac Tarnow8701268:170+9821
3Viret CMC Zawiercie7700277:188+8921
4Olimpia Piekary Slaskie7700246:161+8521
5Zaglebie Sosnowiec8404251:240+1113
6SMS Kielce8404223:238-1513
7Zawadzkie8404234:251-1712
8KSZO Odlewnia Ostrowiec8404266:261+511
9SMS Kielce II8404231:259-2810
10Chrzanow5104126:152-264
11Компрачцице(Stat)7106154:213-593
12Grunwald Ruda Slaska8107193:263-703
13Gornik Zabrze II8107220:299-793
14Gwardia Opole II8008245:333-880
  • Promotion - League 1 (Promotion - group)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Over 52.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Won 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Unbeaten in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored over 28.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Palac Tarnowmatches: 7 · 6KSZO Odlewnia Ostrowiec
56.6Avg match total66.7
86%6/7Over 52.5—
14%1/7Under 52.5—
57%4/7Over 54.5—
43%3/7Under 54.5—
57%4/7Over 56.5—
43%3/7Under 56.5—
43%3/7Over 58.5—
57%4/7Under 58.5—
29%2/7Over 60.5—
71%5/7Under 60.5—
—Over 62.583%5/6
—Under 62.517%1/6
—Over 64.533%2/6
—Under 64.567%4/6
—Over 66.533%2/6
—Under 66.567%4/6
—Over 68.533%2/6
—Under 68.567%4/6
—Over 70.517%1/6
—Under 70.583%5/6

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 7 · 6
Palac TarnowKSZO Odlewnia Ostrowiec
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
10886100%Period 1100%9997
10993100%Period 2100%102102
  • • Palac Tarnow scores most in Period 2: 109 of 217 goals (50%).
  • • Palac Tarnow concedes most in Period 2: 93 of 179 conceded.
  • • KSZO Odlewnia Ostrowiec scores most in Period 2: 102 of 201 goals (51%).
  • • KSZO Odlewnia Ostrowiec concedes most in Period 2: 102 of 199 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.