Budai Farkasok — Csurgoi 27:29: match report and statistics

Hungary Championship · 19.09.2026 16:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Budai Farkasok
Finished27 : 2919.09.2026 16:00
Csurgoi

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Budai Farkasok0%
  • Draw0%
  • Csurgoi0%

Overview

The Hungary Championship match Budai Farkasok – Csurgoi on 19.09.2026 16:00 (UTC) finished 27:29. Csurgoi took the victory.

Form of Budai Farkasok in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 1, defeats 3. Form of Csurgoi in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 2, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 7. Wins of Budai Farkasok: 2, wins of Csurgoi: 3, draws: 2. The last meeting on 14.08.2026 16:00 ended Csurgoi 30:30 Budai Farkasok.

Budai Farkasok: position 13 in the table, points: 2, matches played: 8. Csurgoi: position 5 in the table, points: 10, matches played: 8.

More on the site: Budai Farkasok, Csurgoi, Hungary Championship.

More matches: Handball results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Handball data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Budai Farkasok
161127
Csurgoi
151429

Lead tracker

Budai Farkasok +1Biggest lead+4 Csurgoi
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 7
draws: 2

2 / 7
Wins
3 / 7
196 / 407
Points
211 / 407
Matches

Previous matches: Budai Farkasok

Previous matches: Csurgoi

12.09.2026Finished
Csurgoi23 : 23PLER
D
14.08.2026Finished
Csurgoi30 : 30Budai Farkasok
D
10.05.2026Finished
Csurgoi28 : 31Komloi
L
30.04.2026Finished
Budai Farkasok28 : 26Csurgoi
L

Match info

Season
2026/2027

Upcoming matches: Budai Farkasok

Upcoming matches: Csurgoi

13.11.2026Match starts
Gyori ETO-UNI FKC17:00Csurgoi
21.11.2026Match starts
NEKA17:00Csurgoi

Hungary Championship

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Pick Szeged10901385:281+10418
2Veszprem7700292:183+10914
3Tatabanya8521249:215+3412
4Gyori ETO-UNI FKC8512256:226+3011
5Csurgoi8422218:208+1010
6B. Braun Gyongyos9414277:306-299
7PLER7322208:189+198
8FTC8404241:277-368
9Balatonfuredi8314219:237-187
10NEKA8314214:238-247
11Szigetszentmiklos8125214:238-244
12Dabas KC8206241:299-584
13Budai Farkasok8107216:241-252
14SBS Eger-Eszterhazy9009230:322-920
  • Promotion - Hungary. NB I (Play-off: Final)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Under 61.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored under 30.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Conceded under 30.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored under 28.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Under 55.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Budai Farkasokmatches: 4 · 6Csurgoi
55.5Avg match total52.8
—Over 48.567%4/6
—Under 48.533%2/6
—Over 50.567%4/6
—Under 50.533%2/6
100%4/4Over 51.5—
0%0/4Under 51.5—
—Over 52.533%2/6
—Under 52.567%4/6
100%4/4Over 53.5—
0%0/4Under 53.5—
—Over 54.517%1/6
—Under 54.583%5/6
25%1/4Over 55.5—
75%3/4Under 55.5—
—Over 56.517%1/6
—Under 56.583%5/6
25%1/4Over 57.5—
75%3/4Under 57.5—
25%1/4Over 59.5—
75%3/4Under 59.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 4 · 6
Budai FarkasokCsurgoi
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
5460100%Period 1100%8182
5850100%Period 2100%7282
  • • Budai Farkasok scores most in Period 2: 58 of 112 goals (52%).
  • • Budai Farkasok concedes most in Period 1: 60 of 110 conceded.
  • • Csurgoi scores most in Period 1: 81 of 153 goals (53%).
  • • Csurgoi concedes most in Period 1: 82 of 164 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
33%Budai Farkasok wins2 of 6
33%Csurgoi wins2 of 6
33%Draw2 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 58.83 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +1 Biggest lead: +4Lead changes: 4