HOJ — Aalborg 25:30: match report and statistics
Denmark Cup · 23.09.2026 18:30 · Finished
Compare teamsWho will win?
Votes: 0- HOJ0%
- Draw0%
- Aalborg0%
Overview
Final score HOJ 25:30 Aalborg, Denmark Cup, 23.09.2026 18:30 (UTC). Aalborg took the victory.
Form of HOJ in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3. Form of Aalborg in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 2, defeats 1.
Head-to-head meetings: 2. Wins of HOJ: 0, wins of Aalborg: 2, draws: 0. The last meeting on 01.03.2026 18:00 ended Aalborg 34:24 HOJ.
Related pages: HOJ, Aalborg, Denmark Cup table.
Other games: Handball results and fixtures. Want the same statistics on your site? Try an embeddable sports statistics widget.
Score by periods
| Team | 1 | 2 | Σ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 10 | 25 | |
| 15 | 15 | 30 |
Lead tracker
HOJ +4Biggest lead+6 Aalborg
12
Head-to-head
Previous matches: HOJ
Previous matches: Aalborg
Match info
- Tournament
- Denmark Cup
- Season
- 2026/2027
Upcoming matches: HOJ
Upcoming matches: Aalborg
Denmark Cup
Round of 16
Quarter-final
Trends
Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
Both teams scored in 8 matches in a row100%
Over 2.5 in 8 matches in a row100%
Scored in 8 matches in a row100%
Unbeaten in 5 matches100%
Scored over 28.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
Conceded under 34.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
Over 59.5 goals in 7 of 8 matches88%
Unbeaten in 7 of 8 matches88%
Scored over 30.5 in 6 of 8 matches75%
Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 8
Markets by recent matches
HOJ
matches: 7 · 4
Aalborg
60.3Avg match total61.3
71%5/7Over 56.5—
29%2/7Under 56.5—
—Over 57.5100%4/4
—Under 57.50%0/4
71%5/7Over 58.5—
29%2/7Under 58.5—
—Over 59.5100%4/4
—Under 59.50%0/4
71%5/7Over 60.5—
29%2/7Under 60.5—
—Over 61.550%2/4
—Under 61.550%2/4
71%5/7Over 62.5—
29%2/7Under 62.5—
—Over 63.50%0/4
—Under 63.5100%4/4
0%0/7Over 64.5—
100%7/7Under 64.5—
—Over 65.50%0/4
—Under 65.5100%4/4
Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.
Scoring by period
matches: 7 · 4
| For | Ag. | % | Period | % | For | Ag. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111 | 88 | 100% | Period 1 | 100% | 59 | 55 |
| 119 | 104 | 100% | Period 2 | 100% | 72 | 59 |
- • HOJ scores most in Period 2: 119 of 230 goals (52%).
- • HOJ concedes most in Period 2: 104 of 192 conceded.
- • Aalborg scores most in Period 2: 72 of 131 goals (55%).
- • Aalborg concedes most in Period 2: 59 of 114 conceded.
- Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

