Selestat Alsace — Les Vikings de Caen 24:26: match report and statistics

France. Division 1 · 23.10.2026 18:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Centre Sportif Intercommunal (Selestat)
Selestat Alsace
Finished24 : 2623.10.2026 18:30
Les Vikings de Caen

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Selestat Alsace0%
  • Draw0%
  • Les Vikings de Caen0%

Overview

Selestat Alsace vs Les Vikings de Caen ended 24:26 on 23.10.2026 18:30 (UTC) in France. Division 1. Neither side found a winner.

Selestat Alsace, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3. Les Vikings de Caen, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 0, lost 4.

All meetings of Selestat Alsace and Les Vikings de Caen: 12 (wins of Selestat Alsace: 8, wins of Les Vikings de Caen: 2, draws: 2). The last meeting on 08.06.2025 12:00 ended Selestat Alsace 30:26 Les Vikings de Caen.

Selestat Alsace in the standings: place 12, points 6, played 9. Les Vikings de Caen in the standings: place 8, points 10, played 9.

Related pages: Selestat Alsace results and fixtures, Les Vikings de Caen results and fixtures, France. Division 1 table.

More matches: Handball matches today. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Selestat Alsace
121224
Les Vikings de Caen
111526

Lead tracker

Selestat Alsace +4Biggest lead+3 Les Vikings de Caen
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 12
draws: 2

8 / 12
Wins
2 / 12
367 / 691
Points
324 / 691
Matches

Previous matches: Selestat Alsace

Previous matches: Les Vikings de Caen

Match info

Centre Sportif Intercommunal (Selestat) 1Centre Sportif Intercommunal (Selestat) 2Centre Sportif Intercommunal (Selestat) 3
Season
2026/2027
Venue
Centre Sportif Intercommunal (Selestat)
City
Selestat
Address
6 Avenue Adrien Zeller
Surface
Parquetry

Upcoming matches: Selestat Alsace

Upcoming matches: Les Vikings de Caen

France. Division 1

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1PSG9900315:241+7418
2Nantes9801331:269+6216
3USAM Nimes Gard9702295:288+714
4Montpellier9522288:263+2512
5Tremblay9513300:286+1411
6Limoges Handball9504296:269+2710
7Pays d'Aix9504295:273+2210
8Les Vikings de Caen9504256:285-2910
9Fenix Toulouse9405255:264-98
10C' Chartres Metropole9315262:288-267
11Saran Loiret9306257:282-256
12Selestat Alsace9306260:277-176
13Saint-Raphael Var9306269:300-316
14Chambery Savoie9225286:306-206
15Cesson-Rennes Metropole9108275:307-322
16Dunkerque9108222:264-422
  • Promotion - France. Division 1 (Play-off)
  • Promotion - France. Division 1 (5th-8th Places)
  • Relegation - France. Division 2

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored under 32.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 57.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Scored over 29.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Conceded over 27.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Under 63.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Conceded over 30.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Selestat Alsacematches: 8 · 8Les Vikings de Caen
59.6Avg match total60.4
75%6/8Over 55.5—
25%2/8Under 55.5—
—Over 56.575%6/8
—Under 56.525%2/8
63%5/8Over 57.5—
38%3/8Under 57.5—
—Over 58.550%4/8
—Under 58.550%4/8
63%5/8Over 59.5—
38%3/8Under 59.5—
—Over 60.550%4/8
—Under 60.550%4/8
38%3/8Over 61.5—
63%5/8Under 61.5—
—Over 62.538%3/8
—Under 62.563%5/8
38%3/8Over 63.5—
63%5/8Under 63.5—
—Over 64.525%2/8
—Under 64.575%6/8

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 8 · 8
Selestat AlsaceLes Vikings de Caen
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
110129100%Period 1100%117124
117121100%Period 2100%111125
  • • Selestat Alsace scores most in Period 2: 117 of 227 goals (52%).
  • • Selestat Alsace concedes most in Period 1: 129 of 250 conceded.
  • • Les Vikings de Caen scores most in Period 1: 117 of 232 goals (50%).
  • • Les Vikings de Caen concedes most in Period 2: 125 of 251 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
67%Selestat Alsace wins4 of 6
0%Les Vikings de Caen wins0 of 6
33%Draw2 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 55.83 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +4 Biggest lead: +3Lead changes: 3