Padwa Zamosc — Gwardia Koszalin 35:27: match report and statistics

Poland. Central League · 24.10.2026 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Padwa Zamosc
Finished35 : 2724.10.2026 17:00
Gwardia Koszalin

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Padwa Zamosc0%
  • Draw0%
  • Gwardia Koszalin0%

Overview

Padwa Zamosc vs Gwardia Koszalin ended 35:27 on 24.10.2026 17:00 (UTC) in Poland. Central League. Padwa Zamosc took the victory.

Form of Padwa Zamosc in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 0, defeats 5. Form of Gwardia Koszalin in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 4. Wins of Padwa Zamosc: 1, wins of Gwardia Koszalin: 3, draws: 0. The last meeting on 28.03.2026 14:00 ended Gwardia Koszalin 36:29 Padwa Zamosc.

Padwa Zamosc: position 11 in the table, points: 9, matches played: 8. Gwardia Koszalin: position 9 in the table, points: 9, matches played: 8.

Related pages: Padwa Zamosc, Gwardia Koszalin, Poland. Central League.

Other games: Handball matches today. Want the same statistics on your site? Try the SportAPI statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Padwa Zamosc
181735
Gwardia Koszalin
101727

Head-to-head

Matches played: 4
draws: 0

1 / 4
Wins
3 / 4
118 / 248
Points
130 / 248
Matches

Previous matches: Padwa Zamosc

Previous matches: Gwardia Koszalin

Match info

Season
2026/2027

Upcoming matches: Padwa Zamosc

31.10.2026Match starts
GKS Zukowo16:00Padwa Zamosc

Upcoming matches: Gwardia Koszalin

Poland. Central League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Zaglebie Lubin8701273:237+3620
2Aurum Gorzow7601203:186+1718
3GOKIS Katy Wroclawskie8602259:254+518
4Pogon Szczecin8503233:203+3016
5Krakow AGH8503248:251-315
6Ciechanow8404239:229+1013
7GKS Zukowo8404244:244012
8Biala Podlaska8404244:259-1511
9Gwardia Koszalin8305248:256-89
10Nielba Wagrowiec8305252:266-149
11Padwa Zamosc8305236:258-229
12MSPR Siodemka Miedz Legnica8305213:230-178
13SMS Kielce8206268:273-56
14WKS Grunwald Poznan7007185:199-141
  • Promotion - Higher League
  • Promotion - Higher League (Relegation. Play-off)
  • Relegation - League 1

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored under 33.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Lost 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored over 27.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Conceded over 29.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Over 58.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Conceded over 29.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Padwa Zamoscmatches: 8 · 7Gwardia Koszalin
60.3Avg match total63.9
75%6/8Over 56.5—
25%2/8Under 56.5—
63%5/8Over 58.5—
38%3/8Under 58.5—
—Over 59.571%5/7
—Under 59.529%2/7
50%4/8Over 60.5—
50%4/8Under 60.5—
—Over 61.571%5/7
—Under 61.529%2/7
38%3/8Over 62.5—
63%5/8Under 62.5—
—Over 63.557%4/7
—Under 63.543%3/7
13%1/8Over 64.5—
88%7/8Under 64.5—
—Over 65.557%4/7
—Under 65.543%3/7
—Over 67.557%4/7
—Under 67.543%3/7

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 8 · 7
Padwa ZamoscGwardia Koszalin
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
124118100%Period 1100%90110
123117100%Period 2100%125113
  • • Padwa Zamosc scores most in Period 1: 124 of 247 goals (50%).
  • • Padwa Zamosc concedes most in Period 1: 118 of 235 conceded.
  • • Gwardia Koszalin scores most in Period 2: 125 of 220 goals (57%).
  • • Gwardia Koszalin concedes most in Period 2: 113 of 227 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.54 of 4
100%Over 2.54 of 4
100%Over 3.54 of 4
100%Both teams to score4 of 4
25%Padwa Zamosc wins1 of 4
75%Gwardia Koszalin wins3 of 4
0%Draw0 of 4

Head-to-head matches: 4 · 62 goals per match on average.