Limoges Handball — USAM Nimes Gard 35:31: match report and statistics

France. Division 1 · 10.10.2026 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Limoges Handball
Finished35 : 3110.10.2026 17:00
USAM Nimes Gard

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Limoges Handball0%
  • Draw0%
  • USAM Nimes Gard0%

Overview

The France. Division 1 match Limoges Handball – USAM Nimes Gard on 10.10.2026 17:00 (UTC) finished 35:31. Limoges Handball took the victory.

Form of Limoges Handball in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2. Form of USAM Nimes Gard in the last 6 matches: wins 5, draws 0, defeats 1.

Head-to-head meetings: 13. Wins of Limoges Handball: 3, wins of USAM Nimes Gard: 9, draws: 1. The last meeting on 08.03.2026 17:30 ended USAM Nimes Gard 28:31 Limoges Handball.

Limoges Handball: position 6 in the table, points: 10, matches played: 9. USAM Nimes Gard: position 3 in the table, points: 14, matches played: 9.

Related pages: Limoges Handball statistics, USAM Nimes Gard statistics, France. Division 1.

More matches: Handball results and fixtures. Want the same statistics on your site? Try an embeddable sports statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Limoges Handball
201535
USAM Nimes Gard
141731

Lead tracker

Limoges Handball +7Biggest lead+2 USAM Nimes Gard
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 13
draws: 1

3 / 13
Wins
9 / 13
387 / 813
Points
426 / 813
Matches

Previous matches: Limoges Handball

Previous matches: USAM Nimes Gard

Match info

Upcoming matches: Limoges Handball

13.10.2026Match starts
Limoges Handball18:45Bidasoa

Upcoming matches: USAM Nimes Gard

16.10.2026Match starts
USAM Nimes Gard18:00Tremblay

France. Division 1

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1PSG9900314:241+7318
2Nantes9801331:269+6216
3USAM Nimes Gard9702295:288+714
4Montpellier9522288:263+2512
5Tremblay9513300:286+1411
6Limoges Handball9504296:269+2710
7Pays d'Aix9504295:273+2210
8Les Vikings de Caen9504256:285-2910
9Fenix Toulouse9405255:263-88
10C' Chartres Metropole9315262:289-277
11Saran Loiret9306257:282-256
12Selestat Alsace9306260:277-176
13Saint-Raphael Var9306269:300-316
14Chambery Savoie9225286:306-206
15Cesson-Rennes Metropole9108275:307-322
16Dunkerque9108222:264-422
  • Promotion - France. Division 1 (Play-off)
  • Promotion - France. Division 1 (5th-8th Places)
  • Relegation - France. Division 2

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • 4 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 4 matches100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Over 62.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored over 30.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Limoges Handballmatches: 5 · 9USAM Nimes Gard
65.2Avg match total64.5
—Over 60.5100%9/9
—Under 60.50%0/9
60%3/5Over 61.5—
40%2/5Under 61.5—
—Over 62.578%7/9
—Under 62.522%2/9
60%3/5Over 63.5—
40%2/5Under 63.5—
—Over 64.533%3/9
—Under 64.567%6/9
60%3/5Over 65.5—
40%2/5Under 65.5—
—Over 66.522%2/9
—Under 66.578%7/9
40%2/5Over 67.5—
60%3/5Under 67.5—
—Over 68.511%1/9
—Under 68.589%8/9
20%1/5Over 69.5—
80%4/5Under 69.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 5 · 9
Limoges HandballUSAM Nimes Gard
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
8777100%Period 1100%149142
7686100%Period 2100%155134
  • • Limoges Handball scores most in Period 1: 87 of 163 goals (53%).
  • • Limoges Handball concedes most in Period 2: 86 of 163 conceded.
  • • USAM Nimes Gard scores most in Period 2: 155 of 304 goals (51%).
  • • USAM Nimes Gard concedes most in Period 1: 142 of 276 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
33%Limoges Handball wins2 of 6
50%USAM Nimes Gard wins3 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 62.83 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +7 Biggest lead: +2Lead changes: 4