Solingen Graefrath (Women) — Metzingen (Women) 34:32: match report and statistics

DHB Cup · 30.09.2026 17:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Solingen Graefrath (Women)
Finished34 : 3230.09.2026 17:30
Metzingen (Women)

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Solingen Graefrath (Women)0%
  • Draw0%
  • Metzingen (Women)0%

Overview

Solingen Graefrath (Women) vs Metzingen (Women) ended 34:32 on 30.09.2026 17:30 (UTC) in DHB Cup. Solingen Graefrath (Women) took the victory.

Form of Solingen Graefrath (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2. Form of Metzingen (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 3. Wins of Solingen Graefrath (Women): 0, wins of Metzingen (Women): 3, draws: 0. The last meeting on 04.05.2024 16:30 ended Solingen Graefrath (Women) 28:32 Metzingen (Women).

More on the site: Solingen Graefrath (Women) statistics, Metzingen (Women) statistics, DHB Cup table.

More matches: Handball matches today. Want the same statistics on your site? Try SportAPI Match Centre widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Solingen Graefrath (Women)
181634
Metzingen (Women)
151732

Lead tracker

Solingen Graefrath (Women) +7Biggest lead+0 Metzingen (Women)
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 3
draws: 0

0 / 3
Wins
3 / 3
72 / 182
Points
110 / 182
Matches

Previous matches: Solingen Graefrath (Women)

Previous matches: Metzingen (Women)

Match info

Tournament
DHB Cup. Women
Season
2026/2027

Upcoming matches: Solingen Graefrath (Women)

Upcoming matches: Metzingen (Women)

DHB Cup

Round of 16
Buxtehuder (Women)
Neckarsulm (Women)
BSV Sachsen Zwickau (Women)
Bensheim-Auerbach (Women)
Nurtingen Zizishausen (Women)
Frisch Auf Goppingen (Women)
Solingen Graefrath (Women)
Metzingen (Women)
Rodertal (Women)
Fuchse Berlin (Women)
Thuringer (Women)
HSG-Blomberg-Lippe (Women)
Borussia Dortmund (Women)
Union Halle-Neustadt (Women)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Conceded under 33.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Under 59.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Scored over 29.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Won 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Unbeaten in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Over 60.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Solingen Graefrath (Women)matches: 9 · 8Metzingen (Women)
57.4Avg match total62.5
56%5/9Over 53.5—
44%4/9Under 53.5—
56%5/9Over 55.5—
44%4/9Under 55.5—
22%2/9Over 57.5—
78%7/9Under 57.5—
—Over 58.575%6/8
—Under 58.525%2/8
22%2/9Over 59.5—
78%7/9Under 59.5—
—Over 60.563%5/8
—Under 60.538%3/8
22%2/9Over 61.5—
78%7/9Under 61.5—
—Over 62.550%4/8
—Under 62.550%4/8
—Over 64.538%3/8
—Under 64.563%5/8
—Over 66.538%3/8
—Under 66.563%5/8

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 9 · 8
Solingen Graefrath (Women)Metzingen (Women)
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
148116100%Period 1100%134109
134119100%Period 2100%141116
  • • Solingen Graefrath (Women) scores most in Period 1: 148 of 282 goals (52%).
  • • Solingen Graefrath (Women) concedes most in Period 2: 119 of 235 conceded.
  • • Metzingen (Women) scores most in Period 2: 141 of 275 goals (51%).
  • • Metzingen (Women) concedes most in Period 2: 116 of 225 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.53 of 3
100%Over 2.53 of 3
100%Over 3.53 of 3
100%Both teams to score3 of 3
0%Solingen Graefrath (Women) wins0 of 3
100%Metzingen (Women) wins3 of 3
0%Draw0 of 3

Head-to-head matches: 3 · 60.67 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +7 Biggest lead: +0Lead changes: 0