Beer Sheva — Ramat Hasharon 22:36: match report and statistics

Israel Championship · 02.10.2026 11:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Beer Sheva
Finished22 : 3602.10.2026 11:00
Ramat Hasharon

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Beer Sheva0%
  • Draw0%
  • Ramat Hasharon0%

Overview

Final score Beer Sheva 22:36 Ramat Hasharon, Israel Championship, 02.10.2026 11:00 (UTC). The win went to Ramat Hasharon.

Beer Sheva, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 0, lost 5. Ramat Hasharon, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 0, lost 2.

All meetings of Beer Sheva and Ramat Hasharon: 9 (wins of Beer Sheva: 1, wins of Ramat Hasharon: 7, draws: 1). The last meeting on 26.01.2026 17:00 ended Ramat Hasharon 41:31 Beer Sheva.

Beer Sheva in the standings: place 13, points 2, played 7. Ramat Hasharon in the standings: place 5, points 8, played 6.

Related pages: Beer Sheva, Ramat Hasharon, Israel Championship.

See also Handball results and fixtures. The statistics are powered by the SportAPI sports data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Beer Sheva
111122
Ramat Hasharon
211536

Head-to-head

Matches played: 9
draws: 1

1 / 9
Wins
7 / 9
251 / 580
Points
329 / 580
Matches

Previous matches: Beer Sheva

Previous matches: Ramat Hasharon

Match info

Upcoming matches: Beer Sheva

Upcoming matches: Ramat Hasharon

Israel Championship

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Maccabi Rishon LeZion6600215:159+5612
2MK Holon6501226:170+5610
3Hapoel Rishon LeZion7502249:218+3110
4Hapoel Ashdod7403227:216+118
5Ramat Hasharon6402205:164+418
6Bnei Herzliya7313248:224+247
7Maccabi Tel Aviv6312189:188+17
8Hapoel Arad6303177:190-136
9Maccabi Kiryat Motzkin7205199:234-354
10Hapoel Kiryat Ono7205196:231-354
11Ness Ziona6204175:200-254
12Maccabi Ironi Rehovot6105166:209-432
13Beer Sheva7106193:262-692
  • Promotion - Division 1 (Winners stage)
  • Division 1 (Losers stage)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Lost 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Scored under 34.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 64.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Conceded over 34.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Over 66.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Scored over 32.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Beer Shevamatches: 6 · 5Ramat Hasharon
70.3Avg match total65.2
—Over 61.560%3/5
—Under 61.540%2/5
—Over 63.560%3/5
—Under 63.540%2/5
—Over 65.560%3/5
—Under 65.540%2/5
67%4/6Over 66.5—
33%2/6Under 66.5—
—Over 67.540%2/5
—Under 67.560%3/5
67%4/6Over 68.5—
33%2/6Under 68.5—
—Over 69.520%1/5
—Under 69.580%4/5
50%3/6Over 70.5—
50%3/6Under 70.5—
33%2/6Over 72.5—
67%4/6Under 72.5—
17%1/6Over 74.5—
83%5/6Under 74.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 6 · 5
Beer ShevaRamat Hasharon
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
98120100%Period 1100%8475
79125100%Period 2100%8681
  • • Beer Sheva scores most in Period 1: 98 of 177 goals (55%).
  • • Beer Sheva concedes most in Period 2: 125 of 245 conceded.
  • • Ramat Hasharon scores most in Period 2: 86 of 170 goals (51%).
  • • Ramat Hasharon concedes most in Period 2: 81 of 156 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
0%Beer Sheva wins0 of 6
83%Ramat Hasharon wins5 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 68 goals per match on average.