SPR Orzel Przeworsk — Gornik Zabrze II 39:31: match report and statistics

Poland. 1. Liga · 02.10.2026 16:30 · Finished

Compare teams
SPR Orzel Przeworsk
Finished39 : 3102.10.2026 16:30
Gornik Zabrze II

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • SPR Orzel Przeworsk0%
  • Draw0%
  • Gornik Zabrze II0%

Overview

Final score SPR Orzel Przeworsk 39:31 Gornik Zabrze II, Poland. 1. Liga, 02.10.2026 16:30 (UTC). The win went to SPR Orzel Przeworsk.

SPR Orzel Przeworsk, last 6 games: won 5, drawn 1, lost 0. Gornik Zabrze II, last 6 games: won 0, drawn 0, lost 6.

All meetings of SPR Orzel Przeworsk and Gornik Zabrze II: 5 (wins of SPR Orzel Przeworsk: 5, wins of Gornik Zabrze II: 0, draws: 0). The last meeting on 20.02.2026 17:00 ended SPR Orzel Przeworsk 35:26 Gornik Zabrze II.

SPR Orzel Przeworsk in the standings: place 1, points 24, played 8. Gornik Zabrze II in the standings: place 13, points 3, played 8.

More on the site: SPR Orzel Przeworsk statistics, Gornik Zabrze II statistics, Poland. 1. Liga standings and results.

Other games: Handball results and fixtures. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
SPR Orzel Przeworsk
201939
Gornik Zabrze II
102131

Head-to-head

Matches played: 5
draws: 0

5 / 5
Wins
0 / 5
182 / 310
Points
128 / 310
Matches

Previous matches: SPR Orzel Przeworsk

Previous matches: Gornik Zabrze II

Match info

Tournament
Poland. 1. Liga
Season
2026/2027

Poland. 1. Liga

Group A
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Jedynka Morag8701301:224+7721
2MKS Grudziadz7700281:204+7721
3MKS Mazur Sierpc8701302:242+6021
4Warmia Energa Olsztyn8701298:245+5321
5Jeziorak Ilawa8602298:238+6018
6Kazimierz Wielki University Bydgoszcz8503270:238+3216
7Tytani Wejherowo8305255:254+19
8SMS ZPRP Plock8305256:267-119
9KPR Elblag8305238:270-329
10Bartoszyce8206225:279-546
11SMS ZPRP Kwidzyn9207266:321-556
12MKS Handball Czersk8206221:246-255
13Wybrzeze Gdansk II8107241:317-763
14Sambor Tczew8107209:316-1073
Group B
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Bór Oborniki Śląskie8800298:219+7924
2ZEW Swiebodzin8701255:214+4122
3UKS Olimp Grodkow8602283:212+7118
4UKS Trojka Nowa Sol8602264:209+5518
5University Zielona Gora8602261:233+2818
6Bór Oborniki Śląskie8404247:254-712
7Moto-Jelcz Olawa8305256:263-710
8UKS Spartakus Buk8305238:256-1810
9MKS Leszno8305231:235-49
10Swidnica8305235:262-278
11MKS Tecza Koscian8305238:246-87
12Wolsztyniak Wolsztyn8206240:278-386
13KPR Gryfino8206227:266-396
14SKS Orlik Brzeg8008180:306-1260
Group C
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Anilana Lodz7700265:220+4521
2Enea Orleta Zwolen7601247:176+7118
3KSSPR Konskie8602271:230+4118
4MKS Wielun7601247:228+1918
5Warszawianka6501169:152+1714
6AZS UW Warszawa8404272:235+3713
7UKS Trojka Nowa Sol8404283:260+2312
8SPR Pabiks Pabianice7403205:216-1111
9SPR Nowe Piekuty6303171:175-49
10Warszawa AZS8206227:271-447
11MKS AZS UMCS Lublin7205212:203+96
12MTS Lider Radom8206236:249-136
13Konya Selcuklu8008237:314-770
14Hagard Strzalkowo7007167:280-1130
Group D
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1SPR Orzel Przeworsk8800284:190+9424
2Palac Tarnow8701268:170+9821
3Viret CMC Zawiercie7700277:188+8921
4Olimpia Piekary Slaskie7700246:161+8521
5Zaglebie Sosnowiec8404251:240+1113
6SMS Kielce8404223:238-1513
7Zawadzkie8404234:251-1712
8KSZO Odlewnia Ostrowiec8404266:261+511
9SMS Kielce II8404231:259-2810
10Chrzanow5104126:152-264
11Компрачцице(Stat)7106154:213-593
12Grunwald Ruda Slaska8107193:263-703
13Gornik Zabrze II8107220:299-793
14Gwardia Opole II8008245:333-880
  • Promotion - League 1 (Promotion - group)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • 8 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 8 matches100%
  • 6 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 6 matches100%
  • Scored under 32.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Lost 9 of 10 matches90%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

SPR Orzel Przeworskmatches: 8 · 8Gornik Zabrze II
60.3Avg match total66.9
88%7/8Over 56.5—
13%1/8Under 56.5—
63%5/8Over 58.5—
38%3/8Under 58.5—
50%4/8Over 60.5—
50%4/8Under 60.5—
38%3/8Over 62.563%5/8
63%5/8Under 62.538%3/8
13%1/8Over 64.563%5/8
88%7/8Under 64.538%3/8
—Over 66.550%4/8
—Under 66.550%4/8
—Over 68.550%4/8
—Under 68.550%4/8
—Over 70.538%3/8
—Under 70.563%5/8

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 8 · 8
SPR Orzel PrzeworskGornik Zabrze II
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
128105100%Period 1100%122132
147102100%Period 2100%118163
  • • SPR Orzel Przeworsk scores most in Period 2: 147 of 275 goals (53%).
  • • SPR Orzel Przeworsk concedes most in Period 1: 105 of 207 conceded.
  • • Gornik Zabrze II scores most in Period 1: 122 of 240 goals (51%).
  • • Gornik Zabrze II concedes most in Period 2: 163 of 295 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.55 of 5
100%Over 2.55 of 5
100%Over 3.55 of 5
100%Both teams to score5 of 5
100%SPR Orzel Przeworsk wins5 of 5
0%Gornik Zabrze II wins0 of 5
0%Draw0 of 5

Head-to-head matches: 5 · 62 goals per match on average.