Appenzell — BSV Bern 26:40: match report and statistics
Swiss Cup · 30.09.2026 18:00 · Finished
Compare teamsWho will win?
Votes: 0- Appenzell0%
- Draw0%
- BSV Bern0%
Overview
Final score Appenzell 26:40 BSV Bern, Swiss Cup, 30.09.2026 18:00 (UTC). The win went to BSV Bern.
Appenzell, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3. BSV Bern, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 1, lost 2.
All meetings of Appenzell and BSV Bern: 1 (wins of Appenzell: 0, wins of BSV Bern: 1, draws: 0). The last meeting on 16.10.2024 18:15 ended Appenzell 24:39 BSV Bern.
Related pages: Appenzell statistics, BSV Bern statistics, Swiss Cup standings and results.
Other games: Handball matches today. The statistics are powered by the SportAPI sports data API.
Score by periods
| Team | 1 | 2 | Σ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 15 | 26 | |
| 18 | 22 | 40 |
Head-to-head
Previous matches: Appenzell
Previous matches: BSV Bern
Match info
- Tournament
- Swiss Cup
- Season
- 2026/2027
Upcoming matches: BSV Bern
Swiss Cup
From round:
Round of 32
to be decided
to be decided
Round of 16
Quarter-final
to be decided
Trends
Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
Scored over 29.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
Conceded under 30.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
Conceded under 31.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
Under 58.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
Scored over 26.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
Under 64.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10
Markets by recent matches
Appenzell
matches: 10 · 7
BSV Bern
57.2Avg match total62.1
60%6/10Over 53.5—
40%4/10Under 53.5—
60%6/10Over 55.5—
40%4/10Under 55.5—
50%5/10Over 57.5—
50%5/10Under 57.5—
—Over 58.586%6/7
—Under 58.514%1/7
30%3/10Over 59.5—
70%7/10Under 59.5—
—Over 60.557%4/7
—Under 60.543%3/7
30%3/10Over 61.5—
70%7/10Under 61.5—
—Over 62.543%3/7
—Under 62.557%4/7
—Over 64.543%3/7
—Under 64.557%4/7
—Over 66.514%1/7
—Under 66.586%6/7
Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.
Scoring by period
matches: 10 · 7
| For | Ag. | % | Period | % | For | Ag. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126 | 133 | 100% | Period 1 | 100% | 109 | 92 |
| 150 | 163 | 100% | Period 2 | 100% | 130 | 104 |
- • Appenzell scores most in Period 2: 150 of 276 goals (54%).
- • Appenzell concedes most in Period 2: 163 of 296 conceded.
- • BSV Bern scores most in Period 2: 130 of 239 goals (54%).
- • BSV Bern concedes most in Period 2: 104 of 196 conceded.
- Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

