Renaissance Montegnee — Achilles Bocholt II: statistics, head-to-head and preview

Belgium Championship · 14.11.2026 17:00 · Match starts

Compare teams
Renaissance Montegnee
Match starts14.11.2026 17:00
08days:23hours:39min:32sec
Achilles Bocholt II

Who will win?

Votes: 0

Overview

Renaissance Montegnee and Achilles Bocholt II meet on 14.11.2026 17:00 (UTC) in Belgium Championship.

Renaissance Montegnee, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 1, lost 4. Achilles Bocholt II, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 1, lost 3.

Renaissance Montegnee in the standings: place 9, points 4, played 8. Achilles Bocholt II in the standings: place 5, points 9, played 8.

Statistics and results: Renaissance Montegnee, Achilles Bocholt II, Belgium Championship table.

Other games: Handball results and fixtures. Scores and statistics come from SportAPI live match visualisation.

Head-to-head

Matches played: 0
draws: 0

0 / 0
Wins
0 / 0
0 / 0
Points
0 / 0
Matches

The teams have not met yet

Previous matches: Renaissance Montegnee

Previous matches: Achilles Bocholt II

Match info

Season
2026/2027

Upcoming matches: Renaissance Montegnee

Upcoming matches: Achilles Bocholt II

Belgium Championship

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Eynatten-Raeren8521291:257+3412
2Estudiantes Tournai8521287:257+3012
3Apolloon Spurs8503250:267-1710
4Kraainem8503251:230+2110
5Achilles Bocholt II8413260:250+109
6Sasja KV8323225:220+58
7Sporting Pelt II7313214:227-137
8Elita Lebbeke7205201:219-184
9Renaissance Montegnee8125235:250-154
10HUBO II8107231:268-372
  • Promotion - Division 1 (Winners stage)
  • Division 1 (Losers stage)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Winless in 6 matches100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Scored under 32.5 in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Over 56.5 goals in 6 of 8 matches75%
  • Conceded under 32.5 in 6 of 8 matches75%

Based on recent matches: home team — 8, away team — 8

Markets by recent matches

Renaissance Montegneematches: 3 · 4Achilles Bocholt II
60.0Avg match total67.0
67%2/3Over 56.5—
33%1/3Under 56.5—
67%2/3Over 58.5—
33%1/3Under 58.5—
67%2/3Over 60.5—
33%1/3Under 60.5—
33%1/3Over 62.5—
67%2/3Under 62.5—
—Over 63.550%2/4
—Under 63.550%2/4
0%0/3Over 64.5—
100%3/3Under 64.5—
—Over 65.550%2/4
—Under 65.550%2/4
—Over 67.550%2/4
—Under 67.550%2/4
—Over 69.550%2/4
—Under 69.550%2/4
—Over 71.550%2/4
—Under 71.550%2/4

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 4
Renaissance MontegneeAchilles Bocholt II
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
5038100%Period 1100%8179
4745100%Period 2100%5949
  • • Renaissance Montegnee scores most in Period 1: 50 of 97 goals (52%).
  • • Renaissance Montegnee concedes most in Period 2: 45 of 83 conceded.
  • • Achilles Bocholt II scores most in Period 1: 81 of 140 goals (58%).
  • • Achilles Bocholt II concedes most in Period 1: 79 of 128 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.