Sporting Pelt II — Estudiantes Tournai: statistics, head-to-head and preview

Belgium Championship · 14.11.2026 17:00 · Match starts

Compare teams
Sporting Pelt II
Match starts14.11.2026 17:00
06days:14hours:56min:47sec
Estudiantes Tournai

Who will win?

Votes: 0

Overview

Sporting Pelt II vs Estudiantes Tournai: the match starts on 14.11.2026 17:00 (UTC) in Belgium Championship.

Sporting Pelt II, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 1, lost 3. Estudiantes Tournai, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 1, lost 1.

All meetings of Sporting Pelt II and Estudiantes Tournai: 4 (wins of Sporting Pelt II: 0, wins of Estudiantes Tournai: 3, draws: 1). The last meeting on 09.05.2026 18:30 ended Estudiantes Tournai 39:28 Sporting Pelt II.

Sporting Pelt II in the standings: place 7, points 8, played 7. Estudiantes Tournai in the standings: place 2, points 12, played 8.

More on the site: Sporting Pelt II statistics, Estudiantes Tournai statistics, Belgium Championship standings and results.

See also Handball matches today. Scores and statistics come from the SportAPI 3D match tracker.

Head-to-head

Matches played: 4
draws: 1

0 / 4
Wins
3 / 4
98 / 227
Points
129 / 227
Matches

Previous matches: Sporting Pelt II

Previous matches: Estudiantes Tournai

Match info

Season
2026/2027

Upcoming matches: Sporting Pelt II

Upcoming matches: Estudiantes Tournai

Belgium Championship

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Eynatten-Raeren8521258:220+3812
2Estudiantes Tournai8521287:257+3012
3Apolloon Spurs8503250:267-1710
4Kraainem8503251:230+2110
5Achilles Bocholt II8403194:198-48
6Sasja KV8323225:220+58
7Sporting Pelt II7303195:198-38
8Elita Lebbeke7215201:219-185
9Renaissance Montegnee9135235:250-155
10HUBO II8107231:268-372
  • Promotion - Division 1 (Winners stage)
  • Division 1 (Losers stage)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored under 31.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Conceded under 33.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Unbeaten in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 58.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Conceded over 31.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Over 64.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Sporting Pelt IImatches: 9 · 9Estudiantes Tournai
58.6Avg match total63.7
56%5/9Over 54.5—
44%4/9Under 54.5—
44%4/9Over 56.5—
56%5/9Under 56.5—
33%3/9Over 58.5—
67%6/9Under 58.5—
—Over 59.578%7/9
—Under 59.522%2/9
33%3/9Over 60.5—
67%6/9Under 60.5—
—Over 61.556%5/9
—Under 61.544%4/9
22%2/9Over 62.5—
78%7/9Under 62.5—
—Over 63.544%4/9
—Under 63.556%5/9
—Over 65.533%3/9
—Under 65.567%6/9
—Over 67.533%3/9
—Under 67.567%6/9

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 9 · 9
Sporting Pelt IIEstudiantes Tournai
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
5956100%Period 1100%99100
6665100%Period 2100%9698
  • • Sporting Pelt II scores most in Period 2: 66 of 125 goals (53%).
  • • Sporting Pelt II concedes most in Period 2: 65 of 121 conceded.
  • • Estudiantes Tournai scores most in Period 1: 99 of 195 goals (51%).
  • • Estudiantes Tournai concedes most in Period 1: 100 of 198 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.54 of 4
100%Over 2.54 of 4
100%Over 3.54 of 4
100%Both teams to score4 of 4
0%Sporting Pelt II wins0 of 4
75%Estudiantes Tournai wins3 of 4
25%Draw1 of 4

Head-to-head matches: 4 · 56.75 goals per match on average.