Ferlach — Krems 26:26: match report and statistics

Austria. HLA · 10.10.2026 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Ferlach
Finished26 : 2610.10.2026 17:00
Krems

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Ferlach0%
  • Draw0%
  • Krems0%

Overview

Final score Ferlach 26:26 Krems, Austria. HLA, 10.10.2026 17:00 (UTC). The match ended in a draw.

Form of Ferlach in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 2, defeats 0. Form of Krems in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 0, defeats 5.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Ferlach: 3, wins of Krems: 12, draws: 0. The last meeting on 09.05.2026 16:30 ended Ferlach 31:27 Krems.

Ferlach: position 1 in the table, points: 14, matches played: 9. Krems: position 11 in the table, points: 6, matches played: 9.

Statistics and results: Ferlach statistics, Krems statistics, Austria. HLA table.

More matches: all Handball matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by Handball live score API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Ferlach
141226
Krems
141226

Lead tracker

Ferlach +4Biggest lead+2 Krems
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

3 / 20
Wins
12 / 20
427 / 932
Points
505 / 932
Matches
09.05.2026Finished
Ferlach31 : 27Krems
06.05.2026Finished
Krems35 : 23Ferlach
02.05.2026Finished
Ferlach46 : 45Krems
28.02.2026Finished
Krems33 : 23Ferlach
27.09.2025Finished
Ferlach28 : 26Krems
08.02.2025Finished
Ferlach32 : 37Krems

Previous matches: Ferlach

03.10.2026Finished
Atzgersdorf28 : 28Ferlach
D
26.09.2026Finished
Ferlach27 : 22JAGS Voslau
W
19.09.2026Finished
Bregenz33 : 33Ferlach
D
09.09.2026Finished
Alpla Hard26 : 28Ferlach
W

Previous matches: Krems

03.10.2026Finished
JAGS Voslau35 : 30Krems
L
26.09.2026Finished
Krems27 : 32Alpla Hard
L
05.09.2026Finished
HSG Graz35 : 32Krems
L
29.08.2026Finished
JAGS Voslau35 : 31Krems
L

Match info

Tournament
Austria. HLA
Season
2026/2027

Upcoming matches: Ferlach

14.11.2026Match starts
Ferlach18:00Fivers

Upcoming matches: Krems

11.11.2026Match starts
Bregenz18:00Krems
21.11.2026Match starts
Krems18:00Atzgersdorf

Austria. HLA

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Ferlach9540267:247+2014
2Fivers9603312:284+2812
3ULZ Sparkasse Schwaz9603279:259+2012
4HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat9423263:251+1210
5BT-Fuchse Style your Smile9504278:275+310
6Bregenz9414287:283+49
7Alpla Hard9405283:275+88
8JAGS Voslau8404237:231+68
9Linz8404243:242+18
10HSG Graz9405286:298-128
11Krems9225261:275-146
12Atzgersdorf9018235:311-761
  • Promotion - Austria. HLA (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Austria. HLA (Relegation Group)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 8 matches100%
  • Scored over 25.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Conceded under 29.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Unbeaten in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Under 66.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Under 56.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Ferlachmatches: 6 · 9Krems
59.2Avg match total61.8
50%3/6Over 55.5—
50%3/6Under 55.5—
50%3/6Over 57.567%6/9
50%3/6Under 57.533%3/9
33%2/6Over 59.556%5/9
67%4/6Under 59.544%4/9
33%2/6Over 61.544%4/9
67%4/6Under 61.556%5/9
17%1/6Over 63.544%4/9
83%5/6Under 63.556%5/9
—Over 65.533%3/9
—Under 65.567%6/9

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 6 · 9
FerlachKrems
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
9472100%Period 1100%138132
7882100%Period 2100%126131
1514100%Period 3100%1415
  • • Ferlach scores most in Period 1: 94 of 187 goals (50%).
  • • Ferlach concedes most in Period 2: 82 of 168 conceded.
  • • Krems scores most in Period 1: 138 of 278 goals (50%).
  • • Krems concedes most in Period 1: 132 of 278 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
50%Ferlach wins3 of 6
50%Krems wins3 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 64.33 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +4 Biggest lead: +2Lead changes: 5