Midtjylland — Vendsyssel 31:28: match report and statistics

Denmark. Division 1 · 10.10.2026 12:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Midtjylland
Finished31 : 2810.10.2026 12:00
Vendsyssel

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Midtjylland0%
  • Draw0%
  • Vendsyssel0%

Overview

The Denmark. Division 1 match Midtjylland – Vendsyssel on 10.10.2026 12:00 (UTC) finished 31:28. Midtjylland took the victory.

Form of Midtjylland in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2. Form of Vendsyssel in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 8. Wins of Midtjylland: 8, wins of Vendsyssel: 0, draws: 0. The last meeting on 13.12.2025 13:00 ended Midtjylland 33:27 Vendsyssel.

Midtjylland: position 3 in the table, points: 16, matches played: 10. Vendsyssel: position 5 in the table, points: 13, matches played: 10.

Statistics and results: Midtjylland results and fixtures, Vendsyssel results and fixtures, Denmark. Division 1 standings and results.

Other games: Handball matches today. Data on this page is provided by Handball API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Midtjylland
181331
Vendsyssel
131528

Lead tracker

Midtjylland +6Biggest lead+1 Vendsyssel
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 8
draws: 0

8 / 8
Wins
0 / 8
262 / 464
Points
202 / 464
Matches

Previous matches: Midtjylland

02.10.2026Finished
TM Tonder26 : 25Midtjylland
L
26.09.2026Finished
Midtjylland30 : 27Koge
W
19.09.2026Finished
Odder39 : 32Midtjylland
L
04.09.2026Finished
Aarhus28 : 32Midtjylland
W

Previous matches: Vendsyssel

03.10.2026Finished
Vendsyssel26 : 37HOJ
L
27.09.2026Finished
AGF Aarhus25 : 29Vendsyssel
W
12.09.2026Finished
Stoholm30 : 34Vendsyssel
W
29.08.2026Finished
Norddjurs30 : 26Vendsyssel
L

Match info

Tournament
Division 1

Upcoming matches: Midtjylland

12.11.2026Match starts
Midtjylland18:30Sydhavsoerne

Upcoming matches: Vendsyssel

15.11.2026Match starts
Koge15:00Vendsyssel
21.11.2026Match starts
Vendsyssel15:00TM Tonder

Denmark. Division 1

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1HOJ10901339:275+6418
2TM Tonder10802319:276+4316
3Midtjylland10802312:294+1816
4Sydhavsoerne10703318:280+3814
5Vendsyssel10613294:296-213
6Norddjurs10604333:303+3012
7Aarhus10505307:312-510
8Raekker Molle10505303:299+410
9Grindsted GIF10415302:293+99
10Lemvig-Thyboron10415302:300+29
11Koge10307292:310-186
12Odder10217312:351-395
13Stoholm10109259:337-782
14AGF Aarhus100010254:320-660
  • Promotion - Denmark Championship
  • Promotion - Denmark Championship (Relegation. Play-offs)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Under 62.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Conceded over 28.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored over 28.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Conceded under 32.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Over 58.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Scored under 30.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Midtjyllandmatches: 7 · 8Vendsyssel
58.3Avg match total57.8
—Over 53.575%6/8
—Under 53.525%2/8
100%7/7Over 54.5—
0%0/7Under 54.5—
—Over 55.563%5/8
—Under 55.538%3/8
86%6/7Over 56.5—
14%1/7Under 56.5—
—Over 57.550%4/8
—Under 57.550%4/8
43%3/7Over 58.5—
57%4/7Under 58.5—
—Over 59.550%4/8
—Under 59.550%4/8
29%2/7Over 60.5—
71%5/7Under 60.5—
—Over 61.525%2/8
—Under 61.575%6/8
0%0/7Over 62.5—
100%7/7Under 62.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 7 · 8
MidtjyllandVendsyssel
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
10193100%Period 1100%120119
105109100%Period 2100%105118
  • • Midtjylland scores most in Period 2: 105 of 206 goals (51%).
  • • Midtjylland concedes most in Period 2: 109 of 202 conceded.
  • • Vendsyssel scores most in Period 1: 120 of 225 goals (53%).
  • • Vendsyssel concedes most in Period 1: 119 of 237 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
100%Midtjylland wins6 of 6
0%Vendsyssel wins0 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 58.83 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +6 Biggest lead: +1Lead changes: 1