Follo (Women) — Flint Tonsberg (Women) 31:28: match report and statistics

Norway Championship. Women · 11.10.2026 16:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Follo (Women)
Finished31 : 2811.10.2026 16:00
Flint Tonsberg (Women)

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Follo (Women)0%
  • Draw0%
  • Flint Tonsberg (Women)0%

Overview

Follo (Women) vs Flint Tonsberg (Women) ended 31:28 on 11.10.2026 16:00 (UTC) in Norway Championship. Women. The win went to Follo (Women).

Follo (Women), last 6 games: won 1, drawn 0, lost 5. Flint Tonsberg (Women), last 6 games: won 0, drawn 0, lost 6.

All meetings of Follo (Women) and Flint Tonsberg (Women): 7 (wins of Follo (Women): 6, wins of Flint Tonsberg (Women): 1, draws: 0). The last meeting on 01.04.2023 16:00 ended Follo (Women) 20:23 Flint Tonsberg (Women).

Follo (Women) in the standings: place 10, points 4, played 8. Flint Tonsberg (Women) in the standings: place 14, points 0, played 9.

More on the site: Follo (Women), Flint Tonsberg (Women), Norway Championship. Women standings and results.

See also all Handball matches of the day. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Follo (Women)
141731
Flint Tonsberg (Women)
141428

Lead tracker

Follo (Women) +3Biggest lead+2 Flint Tonsberg (Women)
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 7
draws: 0

6 / 7
Wins
1 / 7
186 / 339
Points
153 / 339
Matches

Previous matches: Follo (Women)

Previous matches: Flint Tonsberg (Women)

Match info

Season
2026/2027

Upcoming matches: Follo (Women)

08.11.2026Match starts
Oppsal (Women)17:00Follo (Women)
11.11.2026Match starts
Follo (Women)17:00Fana (Women)
30.12.2026Match starts
Larvik (Women)17:00Follo (Women)

Upcoming matches: Flint Tonsberg (Women)

Norway Championship. Women

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Larvik (Women)9801299:249+5016
2Storhamar (Women)9702257:203+5414
3Sola (Women)8611250:205+4513
4Fredrikstad (Women)8611251:220+3113
5Molde (Women)9603253:221+3212
6Tertnes Bergen (Women)9603292:256+3612
7Fjellhammer (Women)8422237:226+1110
8Byasen (Women)8413216:207+99
9Fana (Women)7214193:205-125
10Follo (Women)8206224:263-394
11Gjerpen (Women)8206196:245-494
12Oppsal (Women)8107208:259-512
13Utleira (Women)8107181:233-522
14Flint Tonsberg (Women)9009226:291-650
  • Promotion - Norway Championship. Women (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Norway Championship. Women - Relegation (Play-off)
  • Relegation - Division 1. Women

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • 6 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 6 matches100%
  • Over 60.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Scored over 29.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Conceded under 31.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Over 58.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Follo (Women)matches: 6 · 7Flint Tonsberg (Women)
60.3Avg match total61.3
67%4/6Over 56.5—
33%2/6Under 56.5—
—Over 57.571%5/7
—Under 57.529%2/7
67%4/6Over 58.5—
33%2/6Under 58.5—
—Over 59.557%4/7
—Under 59.543%3/7
67%4/6Over 60.5—
33%2/6Under 60.5—
—Over 61.557%4/7
—Under 61.543%3/7
33%2/6Over 62.5—
67%4/6Under 62.5—
—Over 63.557%4/7
—Under 63.543%3/7
17%1/6Over 64.5—
83%5/6Under 64.5—
—Over 65.529%2/7
—Under 65.571%5/7

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 6 · 7
Follo (Women)Flint Tonsberg (Women)
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
8379100%Period 1100%92113
99101100%Period 2100%113111
  • • Follo (Women) scores most in Period 2: 99 of 182 goals (54%).
  • • Follo (Women) concedes most in Period 2: 101 of 180 conceded.
  • • Flint Tonsberg (Women) scores most in Period 2: 113 of 205 goals (55%).
  • • Flint Tonsberg (Women) concedes most in Period 1: 113 of 224 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
83%Follo (Women) wins5 of 6
17%Flint Tonsberg (Women) wins1 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 47.83 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +3 Biggest lead: +2Lead changes: 6