Sola (Women) — Byasen (Women) 25:25: match report and statistics

Norway Championship. Women · 14.10.2026 16:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Asenhallen A (Sola)
Sola (Women)
Finished25 : 2514.10.2026 16:00
Byasen (Women)

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Sola (Women)0%
  • Draw0%
  • Byasen (Women)0%

Overview

Sola (Women) vs Byasen (Women) ended 25:25 on 14.10.2026 16:00 (UTC) in Norway Championship. Women. The match ended in a draw.

Form of Sola (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 1, defeats 3. Form of Byasen (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Sola (Women): 11, wins of Byasen (Women): 4, draws: 0. The last meeting on 26.03.2026 17:00 ended Byasen (Women) 18:27 Sola (Women).

Sola (Women): position 5 in the table, points: 11, matches played: 7. Byasen (Women): position 8 in the table, points: 9, matches played: 8.

More on the site: Sola (Women) statistics, Byasen (Women) statistics, Norway Championship. Women standings and results.

See also all Handball matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by Handball API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Sola (Women)
151025
Byasen (Women)
141125

Lead tracker

Sola (Women) +5Biggest lead+3 Byasen (Women)
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

11 / 20
Wins
4 / 20
445 / 830
Points
385 / 830
Matches

Previous matches: Sola (Women)

Previous matches: Byasen (Women)

Match info

Asenhallen A (Sola) 1Asenhallen A (Sola) 2Asenhallen A (Sola) 3
Season
2026/2027
Venue
Asenhallen A (Sola)
City
Sola
Address
Asenvegen 86

Upcoming matches: Sola (Women)

Upcoming matches: Byasen (Women)

Norway Championship. Women

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Larvik (Women)8800270:211+5916
2Fredrikstad (Women)8611251:220+3113
3Storhamar (Women)8602221:178+4312
4Tertnes Bergen (Women)8602272:226+4612
5Sola (Women)7511212:176+3611
6Molde (Women)8503223:201+2210
7Fjellhammer (Women)8422237:226+1110
8Byasen (Women)8413216:207+99
9Fana (Women)7214193:205-125
10Follo (Women)8206224:263-394
11Gjerpen (Women)8206196:245-494
12Oppsal (Women)8107208:259-512
13Utleira (Women)8107181:233-522
14Flint Tonsberg (Women)8008201:255-540
  • Promotion - Norway Championship. Women (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Norway Championship. Women - Relegation (Play-off)
  • Relegation - Division 1. Women

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored under 29.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Conceded under 29.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored over 25.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Under 57.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Under 56.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Conceded over 25.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Sola (Women)matches: 6 · 8Byasen (Women)
58.5Avg match total49.9
—Over 45.575%6/8
—Under 45.525%2/8
—Over 47.563%5/8
—Under 47.538%3/8
—Over 49.550%4/8
—Under 49.550%4/8
—Over 51.538%3/8
—Under 51.563%5/8
—Over 53.525%2/8
—Under 53.575%6/8
50%3/6Over 54.5—
50%3/6Under 54.5—
50%3/6Over 56.5—
50%3/6Under 56.5—
50%3/6Over 58.5—
50%3/6Under 58.5—
17%1/6Over 60.5—
83%5/6Under 60.5—
17%1/6Over 62.5—
83%5/6Under 62.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 6 · 8
Sola (Women)Byasen (Women)
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
9794100%Period 1100%93100
8773100%Period 2100%95111
  • • Sola (Women) scores most in Period 1: 97 of 184 goals (53%).
  • • Sola (Women) concedes most in Period 1: 94 of 167 conceded.
  • • Byasen (Women) scores most in Period 2: 95 of 188 goals (51%).
  • • Byasen (Women) concedes most in Period 2: 111 of 211 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
100%Sola (Women) wins6 of 6
0%Byasen (Women) wins0 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 59.83 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +5 Biggest lead: +3Lead changes: 3