EB Start Elblag (Women) — Kobierzyce (Women) 29:36: match report and statistics

Polish Championship. Superliga. Women · 14.10.2026 16:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Hala Sportowo-Widowiskowa MOSiR (Elblag)
EB Start Elblag (Women)
Finished29 : 3614.10.2026 16:00
Kobierzyce (Women)

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • EB Start Elblag (Women)0%
  • Draw0%
  • Kobierzyce (Women)0%

Overview

Final score EB Start Elblag (Women) 29:36 Kobierzyce (Women), Polish Championship. Superliga. Women, 14.10.2026 16:00 (UTC). Kobierzyce (Women) took the victory.

Form of EB Start Elblag (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 1, defeats 3. Form of Kobierzyce (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 5, draws 0, defeats 1.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of EB Start Elblag (Women): 1, wins of Kobierzyce (Women): 14, draws: 0. The last meeting on 12.11.2025 19:30 ended EB Start Elblag (Women) 29:36 Kobierzyce (Women).

EB Start Elblag (Women): position 6 in the table, points: 6, matches played: 6. Kobierzyce (Women): position 3 in the table, points: 15, matches played: 6.

More on the site: EB Start Elblag (Women) statistics, Kobierzyce (Women) statistics, Polish Championship. Superliga. Women.

See also Handball results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by Handball API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
EB Start Elblag (Women)
141529
Kobierzyce (Women)
162036

Lead tracker

EB Start Elblag (Women) +1Biggest lead+8 Kobierzyce (Women)
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

1 / 20
Wins
14 / 20
394 / 865
Points
471 / 865
Matches

Previous matches: EB Start Elblag (Women)

Previous matches: Kobierzyce (Women)

Match info

Hala Sportowo-Widowiskowa MOSiR (Elblag) 1Hala Sportowo-Widowiskowa MOSiR (Elblag) 2Hala Sportowo-Widowiskowa MOSiR (Elblag) 3
Season
2026/2027
Venue
Hala Sportowo-Widowiskowa MOSiR (Elblag)
City
Elblag
Address
aleja Grunwaldzka 135

Upcoming matches: EB Start Elblag (Women)

Upcoming matches: Kobierzyce (Women)

Polish Championship. Superliga. Women

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1MKS Lublin (Women)7601227:169+5818
2MKS Piotrcovia Piotrkow Tryb (Women)7601198:168+3018
3Kobierzyce (Women)6501189:142+4715
4Zaglebie Lubin (Women)7502221:177+4415
5MKS Gniezno (Women)6402190:153+3712
6EB Start Elblag (Women)6204172:200-286
7Tauron Ruch Szczypiorno Kalisz (Women)6204150:199-496
8Galichanka (Women)7106179:219-403
9APR Radom (Women)6105153:202-493
10Sosnica Gliwice (Women)6006141:191-50-6
  • Promotion - Superleague. Women (Winners stage)
  • Superleague. Women (Losers stage)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Conceded over 27.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Under 66.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored under 33.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Conceded under 28.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 54.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Scored over 28.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

EB Start Elblag (Women)matches: 8 · 8Kobierzyce (Women)
61.4Avg match total56.0
—Over 52.575%6/8
—Under 52.525%2/8
—Over 54.563%5/8
—Under 54.538%3/8
—Over 56.538%3/8
—Under 56.563%5/8
63%5/8Over 57.5—
38%3/8Under 57.5—
—Over 58.525%2/8
—Under 58.575%6/8
50%4/8Over 59.5—
50%4/8Under 59.5—
—Over 60.513%1/8
—Under 60.588%7/8
38%3/8Over 61.5—
63%5/8Under 61.5—
38%3/8Over 63.5—
63%5/8Under 63.5—
25%2/8Over 65.5—
75%6/8Under 65.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 8 · 8
EB Start Elblag (Women)Kobierzyce (Women)
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
117118100%Period 1100%121122
114142100%Period 2100%11590
  • • EB Start Elblag (Women) scores most in Period 1: 117 of 231 goals (51%).
  • • EB Start Elblag (Women) concedes most in Period 2: 142 of 260 conceded.
  • • Kobierzyce (Women) scores most in Period 1: 121 of 236 goals (51%).
  • • Kobierzyce (Women) concedes most in Period 1: 122 of 212 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
17%EB Start Elblag (Women) wins1 of 6
83%Kobierzyce (Women) wins5 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 60.67 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +1 Biggest lead: +8Lead changes: 1