Haukar Hafnarfjordur (Women) — IR Reykjavik (Women) 33:28: match report and statistics

Iceland Championship. Women · 17.10.2026 14:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Hauka Football Club (Hafnarfjordur)

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Haukar Hafnarfjordur (Women)0%
  • Draw0%
  • IR Reykjavik (Women)0%

Overview

Haukar Hafnarfjordur (Women) vs IR Reykjavik (Women) ended 33:28 on 17.10.2026 14:30 (UTC) in Iceland Championship. Women. Haukar Hafnarfjordur (Women) took the victory.

Form of Haukar Hafnarfjordur (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 6, draws 0, defeats 0. Form of IR Reykjavik (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 9. Wins of Haukar Hafnarfjordur (Women): 6, wins of IR Reykjavik (Women): 2, draws: 1. The last meeting on 29.01.2026 18:30 ended Haukar Hafnarfjordur (Women) 23:22 IR Reykjavik (Women).

Haukar Hafnarfjordur (Women): position 1 in the table, points: 14, matches played: 7. IR Reykjavik (Women): position 4 in the table, points: 9, matches played: 7.

Related pages: Haukar Hafnarfjordur (Women) statistics, IR Reykjavik (Women) statistics, Iceland Championship. Women.

Other games: Handball results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by Handball live score API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Haukar Hafnarfjordur (Women)
171633
IR Reykjavik (Women)
161228

Head-to-head

Matches played: 9
draws: 1

6 / 9
Wins
2 / 9
239 / 458
Points
219 / 458
Matches

Previous matches: Haukar Hafnarfjordur (Women)

Previous matches: IR Reykjavik (Women)

Match info

Hauka Football Club (Hafnarfjordur) 1Hauka Football Club (Hafnarfjordur) 2Hauka Football Club (Hafnarfjordur) 3
Season
2026/2027
Venue
Hauka Football Club (Hafnarfjordur)
City
Hafnarfjörður
Address
Asvellir 1
Capacity
1,000
Surface
Artificial turf

Upcoming matches: Haukar Hafnarfjordur (Women)

Upcoming matches: IR Reykjavik (Women)

Iceland Championship. Women

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Haukar Hafnarfjordur (Women)7700218:178+4014
2Vestmannaeyjar (Women)7601210:196+1412
3Valur (Women)7502201:178+2310
4IR Reykjavik (Women)7412176:172+49
5Fram Reykjavik (Women)7403192:181+118
6UMF Selfoss (Women)7214180:189-95
7Grotta (Women)7205182:195-134
8Ka Thor (Women)7205181:205-244
9Kopavogs (Women)7106155:178-232
10Stjarnan (Women)7106181:204-232
  • Promotion - Higher League. Women (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Higher League. Women (Relegation. Play-off)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • 6 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 6 matches100%
  • Under 61.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored over 26.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Conceded under 30.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Conceded under 28.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Haukar Hafnarfjordur (Women)matches: 7 · 9IR Reykjavik (Women)
52.9Avg match total53.9
86%6/7Over 48.5—
14%1/7Under 48.5—
—Over 49.567%6/9
—Under 49.533%3/9
71%5/7Over 50.5—
29%2/7Under 50.5—
—Over 51.567%6/9
—Under 51.533%3/9
29%2/7Over 52.5—
71%5/7Under 52.5—
—Over 53.567%6/9
—Under 53.533%3/9
29%2/7Over 54.5—
71%5/7Under 54.5—
—Over 55.556%5/9
—Under 55.544%4/9
29%2/7Over 56.5—
71%5/7Under 56.5—
—Over 57.556%5/9
—Under 57.544%4/9

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 7 · 9
Haukar Hafnarfjordur (Women)IR Reykjavik (Women)
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
10180100%Period 1100%121122
9792100%Period 2100%125117
  • • Haukar Hafnarfjordur (Women) scores most in Period 1: 101 of 198 goals (51%).
  • • Haukar Hafnarfjordur (Women) concedes most in Period 2: 92 of 172 conceded.
  • • IR Reykjavik (Women) scores most in Period 2: 125 of 246 goals (51%).
  • • IR Reykjavik (Women) concedes most in Period 1: 122 of 239 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
67%Haukar Hafnarfjordur (Women) wins4 of 6
33%IR Reykjavik (Women) wins2 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 50.33 goals per match on average.