Valpellice — Feltreghiaccio 5:6: match report and statistics

Italy. IHL · 07.12.2024 19:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Valpellice
Finished5 : 607.12.2024 19:30
Feltreghiaccio

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Valpellice0%
  • Draw0%
  • Feltreghiaccio0%

Overview

Valpellice vs Feltreghiaccio ended 5:6 on 07.12.2024 19:30 (UTC) in Italy. IHL. The match ended in a draw. Goals: Hector Majul 03:05', Andrea Gay 12:18', Foltin 03:11', Hector Majul 05:17', Andrea Damin 08:02', Marco Da Forno 09:54', Marco Pozzi 11:35', Radovan Gabri 18:02', Marco Pozzi 01:37', Ivan Lytvynov 03:46', Martin Kadlec 01:00'.

Form of Valpellice in the last 6 matches: wins 0, draws 1, defeats 5. Form of Feltreghiaccio in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 1, defeats 1.

Head-to-head meetings: 5. Wins of Valpellice: 1, wins of Feltreghiaccio: 4, draws: 0. The last meeting on 12.10.2024 17:30 ended Feltreghiaccio 3:0 Valpellice.

Valpellice: position 9 in the table, points: 29, matches played: 24. Feltreghiaccio: position 3 in the table, points: 51, matches played: 24.

Statistics and results: Valpellice statistics, Feltreghiaccio statistics, Italy. IHL table.

More matches: Ice hockey matches today. Data on this page is provided by Ice hockey live score API.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Valpellice
22105
Feltreghiaccio
04116

Match events

Box score

PlayerGAstPts
Симоне БертенBertin.—11
Francesco De BiasioItalyDe Biasio—22
Marco PozziItalyPozzi M.213
Hector MajulMexicoMajul235
Гей1—1

Lineups

Lead tracker

Valpellice +2Biggest lead+1 Feltreghiaccio
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 5
draws: 0

1 / 5
Wins
4 / 5
10 / 29
Points
19 / 29
Matches

Previous matches: Valpellice

05.12.2024Finished
Varese5 : 1Valpellice
L
30.11.2024Finished
Alleghe3 : 0Valpellice
L
21.11.2024Finished
Valpellice4 : 7Aosta
L
16.11.2024Finished
Fassa4 : 1Valpellice
L

Previous matches: Feltreghiaccio

Match info

Tournament
Italy. IHL
Season
2024/2025
Attendance
800

Upcoming matches: Valpellice

Upcoming matches: Feltreghiaccio

Italy. IHL

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1SV Kaltern Caldaro Rothoblaas241901105:45+6063
2Aosta241803160:70+9060
3Feltreghiaccio241404116:84+3251
4Varese241406112:76+3650
5Eppan Appiano Pirates241201088:81+739
6Alleghe241101169:73-436
7A.S.D. Hockey Pergine24801092:90+232
83 Zinnen Dolomites24901380:104-2430
9Valpellice24801380:83-329
10Valdifiemme24801274:91-1729
11Fassa24601485:104-1923
12Falcons Brixen Bressanone24401869:135-6614
13Como24301957:151-9412
  • Promotion - Italy. IHL (Winners stage)
  • Italy. IHL - Losers stage

Match forecast

Quick readFeltreghiaccio favourite · 59%Over 2.5 99%Both teams to score 98%Goal peak P3
28%Win · Valpellice3.52
13%Draw7.97
59%Win · Feltreghiaccio1.69
9.25Expected goals
  • The model expects 9.25 goals: 4 for Valpellice and 5.25 for Feltreghiaccio.
  • Most likely score is 3–5 (3%), followed by 4–5 (3%).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in P3: 11 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 3.25, 2nd — 2.5.

Correct score by the model

3–53.4%4–53.4%3–43.2%4–43.2%3–63%4–63%5–52.7%5–42.6%2–52.6%

Scores 4+ goals: Valpellice — 57%, Feltreghiaccio — 77%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5——100%1.00
Over 1.5——100%1.00
Over 2.5——99%1.01
Over 3.5100%100%98%1.02
Over 4.5100%100%95%1.05

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (1), away team away (2). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • 4 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 4 matches100%
  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%

Based on recent matches: home team — 4, away team — 2

Markets by recent matches

Valpellicematches: 1 · 2Feltreghiaccio
11.0Avg match total7.5
100%1/1Over 3.5100%2/2
0%0/1Under 3.50%0/2
100%1/1Over 4.5100%2/2
0%0/1Under 4.50%0/2
100%1/1Over 5.550%1/2
0%0/1Under 5.550%1/2
100%1/1Over 6.550%1/2
0%0/1Under 6.550%1/2
100%1/1Over 7.550%1/2
0%0/1Under 7.550%1/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

ValpelliceFeltreghiaccio
0%0/1Scores first50%1/2
—…and wins100%1/1
—…and draws0%0/1
—…and loses0%0/1
—…and then concedes100%1/1

First to concede…

100%1/1Concedes first50%1/2
100%1/1…and then scores100%1/1
0%0/1…and comes back to win0%0/1
0%0/1…and saves a draw0%0/1

Overall

100%1/1Scores in both halves0%0/2
100%1/1Scores at all100%2/2
  • • Valpellice opened the scoring in 0% of matches.
  • • Valpellice avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.
  • • Feltreghiaccio opened the scoring in 50% of matches.
  • • Feltreghiaccio avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.

Scoring by period

matches: 1 · 2
ValpelliceFeltreghiaccio
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
23100%Period 150%12
12100%Period 2100%22
12100%Period 3100%44
  • • Valpellice scores most in Period 1: 2 of 4 goals (50%).
  • • Valpellice concedes most in Period 1: 3 of 7 conceded.
  • • Feltreghiaccio scores most in Period 3: 4 of 7 goals (57%).
  • • Feltreghiaccio concedes most in Period 3: 4 of 8 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.55 of 5
100%Over 2.55 of 5
60%Over 3.53 of 5
80%Both teams to score4 of 5
20%Valpellice wins1 of 5
80%Feltreghiaccio wins4 of 5
0%Draw0 of 5

Head-to-head matches: 5 · 5.8 goals per match on average.